Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Is it possible to publish my personal exchange calendar on one sharepoint from outlook

Posted on 2013-06-17
2
Medium Priority
?
330 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-27
Hi there,
Is it possible to publish my personal exchange calendar on one sharepoint from outlook ? if yes, please how step by step
Thanks,
simlip
0
Comment
Question by:simlip
2 Comments
 
LVL 52

Accepted Solution

by:
Manpreet SIngh Khatra earned 2000 total points
ID: 39253366
I dont think its possible but you need to have a Calendar created in Sharepoint and maybe you can sync it with some 3rd party

- Rancy
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:jeanf88
ID: 39262982
Hi, here we are using virto calendar webpart. You can display an outlook calendar in SharePoint with it.

http://www.virtosoftware.com/sharepoint-calendar
0