Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Any way to print this?

Posted on 2013-06-18
6
Medium Priority
?
229 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-18
0
Comment
Question by:nickg5
6 Comments
 
LVL 97

Assisted Solution

by:John Hurst
John Hurst earned 480 total points
ID: 39256341
The page has been set to disallow copying.  So you would have to use SnagIt or other screen tool to capture the image, perhaps enlarge it and print it that way. You need to be aware of copyrights.

.... Thinkpads_User
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
Pradeep Dubey earned 1320 total points
ID: 39256346
open in full screen mode and then take screenshot. Save it and print it.
0
 
LVL 19

Assisted Solution

by:helpfinder
helpfinder earned 200 total points
ID: 39256351
if nothing else, you still can do a printscreen, save and print.
like the one I am attaching
Capture.PNG
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:Pradeep Dubey
Pradeep Dubey earned 1320 total points
ID: 39256362
Other option is save the entire page as HTML form and then open it with word now take print of the doc/part you want.
0
 
LVL 25

Author Comment

by:nickg5
ID: 39256397
pradeep08_81
open in full screen mode and then take screenshot. Save it and print it.

That is what was done and the easiest way.
No copyright issues, it will be thrown away in a couple days.
0
 
LVL 25

Author Closing Comment

by:nickg5
ID: 39256407
-
0