Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Editing File

Posted on 2013-06-18
2
Medium Priority
?
448 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-17
Hi

I would like to get an application that can edit a jpg file to fit (scale down) on an A4 page - can you please provide any solutions...the jpg file we have is too long to fit on an ordinary A4 page.

TX
0
Comment
Question by:shaunwingin
2 Comments
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:aadih
ID: 39256412
Have you tried Irfanview?:

http://www.irfanview.com/ >
0
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
Paul Sauvé earned 1500 total points
ID: 39256747
You can do this directly in Windows Paint.

Open the image with Paint
Select Print -> Page setup
Set the page parameters:Using PaintPrint the result (I used BullZip pdf printer 'print as jpg')Result
0