?
Solved

acrobat software

Posted on 2013-06-18
3
Medium Priority
?
215 Views
Last Modified: 2013-07-04
how to track , installed acrobat professional on network ...
0
Comment
Question by:techp
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:selvol
ID: 39257624
Track?  as in? Forms?  
Understanding Acrobat Tracker for Forms?
If not please be specific.

http://tv.adobe.com/watch/acrobat-tips-and-tricks/understanding-acrobat-tracker-for-forms/

Selvol
0
 

Author Comment

by:techp
ID: 39257673
hello selvol ,

 like license manager , how many users are using and on which computers....need to track get period report
0
 
LVL 58

Accepted Solution

by:
McKnife earned 2000 total points
ID: 39258087
Adobe does not offer anything to achieve this. I can only think of this: deploy Audit settings on acrobat.exe using GPOs, activate auditing for file system objects on the clients (as well per GPO) and (GPO-) deploy a scheduled task to each client that triggers a mail with a certain subject line like "computername, time, day" and send it to some special account. The inbox will be your monitoring tool.
0