Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Sql hosting in oracle

Posted on 2013-06-19
2
Medium Priority
?
234 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-12
Hi,
How to use sql hosting in oracle 11g for a web based application designed in asp.net
Regards,
Gsk
0
Comment
Question by:gotetioracle
2 Comments
 
LVL 77

Expert Comment

by:slightwv (䄆 Netminder)
ID: 39262277
What are you asking here?

Are you asking what hosting companies have Oracle as a database option or how to install Oracle at your hosting company or something else?
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
Walter Ritzel earned 1000 total points
ID: 39262975
If you want to know about hosting companies that have an Oracle DB, I would recommend
use Amazon AWS, will probably be one of the best costXbenefit.
http://aws.amazon.com/
0