Solved

want to use the same public folder in two instances of php apache

Posted on 2013-06-20
19
432 Views
Last Modified: 2013-09-05
I want to use php apache has a web  folder instead of c:/wamp/www for wamp

note: I want all other php.ini configurations the same

I just want to stop copy and pasting and merging and comparing and diffing
all the public files many times

one installation is php 5.2 another is php 5.3

note: I only wish to change wamp
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
  • 9
  • 3
  • 2
  • +2
19 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:TvMpt
ID: 39263422
If you do not wish to use “c:/wamp/www/” as your DocumentRoot you simply have to perform the following steps:

1. Click on the WampServer icon

2. Select Apache > httpd.conf

3. Search for “DocumentRoot”

4. Change the path to whatever you wish to be the new Document root directory (make sure to use a forward slash instead of a back slash)

5. Search once again for “DocumentRoot”

6. You will find something like: “”

7. Once again change the path to whatever you wish to be the new Document root directory (make sure to use a forward slash instead of a back slash)

8. Save your changes

9. Click on the WampServer icon

10. Select option “Restart All Services”
0
 

Author Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 39264675
I changed document root from

# DocumentRoot "c:/wamp/www/"

to

DocumentRoot "c:/firstzend/public/"


and

# This should be changed to whatever you set DocumentRoot

to.
#
# <Directory "c:/wamp/www/">
<Directory "c:/firstzend/public/">


and restarted services


and went to
http:/localhost/php.php

Forbidden

You don't have permission to access /php.php on this server.



since changing php_curl.dll
I am seeing this browser error on every browser page

Internal Server Error

The server encountered an internal error or misconfiguration and was unable to complete your request.

Please contact the server administrator, admin@localhost and inform them of the time the error occurred, and anything you might have done that may have caused the error.

More information about this error may be available in the server error log.

apache error log:
[Thu Jun 20 19:44:38 2013] [notice] Parent: Received shutdown signal -- Shutting down the server.
[Thu Jun 20 19:44:38 2013] [notice] Child 13572: Exit event signaled. Child process is ending.
[Thu Jun 20 19:44:39 2013] [notice] Child 13572: Released the start mutex
[Thu Jun 20 19:44:40 2013] [notice] Child 13572: All worker threads have exited.
[Thu Jun 20 19:44:40 2013] [notice] Child 13572: Child process is exiting
[Thu Jun 20 19:44:40 2013] [notice] Parent: Child process exited successfully.
PHP Warning:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.\r\n in Unknown on line 0
<br />
<b>Warning</b>:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.

 in <b>Unknown</b> on line <b>0</b><br />
[Thu Jun 20 19:44:41 2013] [notice] Apache/2.2.22 (Win64) PHP/5.3.13 configured -- resuming normal operations
[Thu Jun 20 19:44:41 2013] [notice] Server built: May 13 2012 19:41:17
[Thu Jun 20 19:44:41 2013] [notice] Parent: Created child process 6576
PHP Warning:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.\r\n in Unknown on line 0
<br />
<b>Warning</b>:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.

 in <b>Unknown</b> on line <b>0</b><br />
[Thu Jun 20 19:44:41 2013] [notice] Child 6576: Child process is running
[Thu Jun 20 19:44:41 2013] [notice] Child 6576: Acquired the start mutex.
[Thu Jun 20 19:44:41 2013] [notice] Child 6576: Starting 64 worker threads.
[Thu Jun 20 19:44:41 2013] [notice] Child 6576: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 19:44:41 2013] [notice] Child 6576: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 19:56:31 2013] [notice] Parent: Received shutdown signal -- Shutting down the server.
[Thu Jun 20 19:56:31 2013] [notice] Child 6576: Exit event signaled. Child process is ending.
[Thu Jun 20 19:56:32 2013] [notice] Child 6576: Released the start mutex
[Thu Jun 20 19:56:33 2013] [notice] Child 6576: All worker threads have exited.
[Thu Jun 20 19:56:33 2013] [notice] Child 6576: Child process is exiting
[Thu Jun 20 19:56:33 2013] [notice] Parent: Child process exited successfully.
PHP Warning:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.\r\n in Unknown on line 0
<br />
<b>Warning</b>:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.

 in <b>Unknown</b> on line <b>0</b><br />
[Thu Jun 20 19:56:34 2013] [notice] Apache/2.2.22 (Win64) PHP/5.3.13 configured -- resuming normal operations
[Thu Jun 20 19:56:34 2013] [notice] Server built: May 13 2012 19:41:17
[Thu Jun 20 19:56:34 2013] [notice] Parent: Created child process 6284
PHP Warning:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.\r\n in Unknown on line 0
<br />
<b>Warning</b>:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.

 in <b>Unknown</b> on line <b>0</b><br />
[Thu Jun 20 19:56:34 2013] [notice] Child 6284: Child process is running
[Thu Jun 20 19:56:34 2013] [notice] Child 6284: Acquired the start mutex.
[Thu Jun 20 19:56:34 2013] [notice] Child 6284: Starting 64 worker threads.
[Thu Jun 20 19:56:34 2013] [notice] Child 6284: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 19:56:34 2013] [notice] Child 6284: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 19:56:42 2013] [error] [client 127.0.0.1] client denied by server configuration: C:/firstzend/public/, referer: http://localhost/
[Thu Jun 20 19:58:55 2013] [error] [client 127.0.0.1] client denied by server configuration: C:/firstzend/public/php.php
[Thu Jun 20 19:59:21 2013] [notice] Parent: Received shutdown signal -- Shutting down the server.
[Thu Jun 20 19:59:21 2013] [notice] Child 6284: Exit event signaled. Child process is ending.
[Thu Jun 20 19:59:22 2013] [notice] Child 6284: Released the start mutex
[Thu Jun 20 19:59:23 2013] [notice] Child 6284: All worker threads have exited.
[Thu Jun 20 19:59:23 2013] [notice] Child 6284: Child process is exiting
[Thu Jun 20 19:59:23 2013] [notice] Parent: Child process exited successfully.
PHP Warning:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.\r\n in Unknown on line 0
<br />
<b>Warning</b>:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.

 in <b>Unknown</b> on line <b>0</b><br />
[Thu Jun 20 19:59:24 2013] [notice] Apache/2.2.22 (Win64) PHP/5.3.13 configured -- resuming normal operations
[Thu Jun 20 19:59:24 2013] [notice] Server built: May 13 2012 19:41:17
[Thu Jun 20 19:59:24 2013] [notice] Parent: Created child process 7396
PHP Warning:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.\r\n in Unknown on line 0
<br />
<b>Warning</b>:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.

 in <b>Unknown</b> on line <b>0</b><br />
[Thu Jun 20 19:59:24 2013] [notice] Child 7396: Child process is running
[Thu Jun 20 19:59:24 2013] [notice] Child 7396: Acquired the start mutex.
[Thu Jun 20 19:59:24 2013] [notice] Child 7396: Starting 64 worker threads.
[Thu Jun 20 19:59:24 2013] [notice] Child 7396: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 19:59:24 2013] [notice] Child 7396: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 19:59:31 2013] [error] [client 127.0.0.1] client denied by server configuration: C:/firstzend/public/php.php
[Thu Jun 20 19:59:32 2013] [error] [client 127.0.0.1] client denied by server configuration: C:/firstzend/public/php.php
[Thu Jun 20 19:59:32 2013] [error] [client 127.0.0.1] client denied by server configuration: C:/firstzend/public/php.php
[Thu Jun 20 19:59:32 2013] [error] [client 127.0.0.1] client denied by server configuration: C:/firstzend/public/php.php
[Thu Jun 20 19:59:32 2013] [error] [client 127.0.0.1] client denied by server configuration: C:/firstzend/public/php.php
[Thu Jun 20 19:59:33 2013] [error] [client 127.0.0.1] client denied by server configuration: C:/firstzend/public/php.php
[Thu Jun 20 19:59:42 2013] [error] [client 127.0.0.1] client denied by server configuration: C:/firstzend/public/weddingannoucer/index.php
[Thu Jun 20 19:59:58 2013] [error] [client 127.0.0.1] client denied by server configuration: C:/firstzend/public/php.php
[Thu Jun 20 20:01:16 2013] [error] [client 127.0.0.1] client denied by server configuration: C:/firstzend/public/php.php
[Thu Jun 20 20:01:16 2013] [error] [client 127.0.0.1] client denied by server configuration: C:/firstzend/public/php.php
[Thu Jun 20 20:01:17 2013] [error] [client 127.0.0.1] client denied by server configuration: C:/firstzend/public/php.php
[Thu Jun 20 20:01:41 2013] [notice] Parent: Received shutdown signal -- Shutting down the server.
[Thu Jun 20 20:01:41 2013] [notice] Child 7396: Exit event signaled. Child process is ending.
[Thu Jun 20 20:01:42 2013] [notice] Child 7396: Released the start mutex
[Thu Jun 20 20:01:43 2013] [notice] Child 7396: All worker threads have exited.
[Thu Jun 20 20:01:43 2013] [notice] Child 7396: Child process is exiting
[Thu Jun 20 20:01:49 2013] [notice] Parent: Child process exited successfully.
PHP Warning:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.\r\n in Unknown on line 0
<br />
<b>Warning</b>:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.

 in <b>Unknown</b> on line <b>0</b><br />
[Thu Jun 20 20:01:50 2013] [notice] Apache/2.2.22 (Win64) PHP/5.3.13 configured -- resuming normal operations
[Thu Jun 20 20:01:50 2013] [notice] Server built: May 13 2012 19:41:17
[Thu Jun 20 20:01:50 2013] [notice] Parent: Created child process 13328
PHP Warning:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.\r\n in Unknown on line 0
<br />
<b>Warning</b>:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.

 in <b>Unknown</b> on line <b>0</b><br />
[Thu Jun 20 20:01:50 2013] [notice] Child 13328: Child process is running
[Thu Jun 20 20:01:50 2013] [notice] Child 13328: Acquired the start mutex.
[Thu Jun 20 20:01:50 2013] [notice] Child 13328: Starting 64 worker threads.
[Thu Jun 20 20:01:50 2013] [notice] Child 13328: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:01:50 2013] [notice] Child 13328: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:04:58 2013] [notice] Parent: Received shutdown signal -- Shutting down the server.
[Thu Jun 20 20:04:58 2013] [notice] Child 13328: Exit event signaled. Child process is ending.
[Thu Jun 20 20:04:59 2013] [notice] Child 13328: Released the start mutex
[Thu Jun 20 20:05:00 2013] [notice] Child 13328: All worker threads have exited.
[Thu Jun 20 20:05:00 2013] [notice] Child 13328: Child process is exiting
[Thu Jun 20 20:05:00 2013] [notice] Parent: Child process exited successfully.
PHP Warning:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.\r\n in Unknown on line 0
<br />
<b>Warning</b>:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.

 in <b>Unknown</b> on line <b>0</b><br />
[Thu Jun 20 20:05:01 2013] [notice] Apache/2.2.22 (Win64) PHP/5.3.13 configured -- resuming normal operations
[Thu Jun 20 20:05:01 2013] [notice] Server built: May 13 2012 19:41:17
[Thu Jun 20 20:05:01 2013] [notice] Parent: Created child process 2124
PHP Warning:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.\r\n in Unknown on line 0
<br />
<b>Warning</b>:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.

 in <b>Unknown</b> on line <b>0</b><br />
[Thu Jun 20 20:05:01 2013] [notice] Child 2124: Child process is running
[Thu Jun 20 20:05:01 2013] [notice] Child 2124: Acquired the start mutex.
[Thu Jun 20 20:05:01 2013] [notice] Child 2124: Starting 64 worker threads.
[Thu Jun 20 20:05:02 2013] [notice] Child 2124: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:05:02 2013] [notice] Child 2124: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:06:42 2013] [notice] Parent: Received shutdown signal -- Shutting down the server.
[Thu Jun 20 20:06:42 2013] [notice] Child 2124: Exit event signaled. Child process is ending.
[Thu Jun 20 20:06:43 2013] [notice] Child 2124: Released the start mutex
[Thu Jun 20 20:06:44 2013] [notice] Child 2124: All worker threads have exited.
[Thu Jun 20 20:06:44 2013] [notice] Child 2124: Child process is exiting
[Thu Jun 20 20:06:44 2013] [notice] Parent: Child process exited successfully.
PHP Warning:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.\r\n in Unknown on line 0
<br />
<b>Warning</b>:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.

 in <b>Unknown</b> on line <b>0</b><br />
[Thu Jun 20 20:06:45 2013] [notice] Apache/2.2.22 (Win64) PHP/5.3.13 configured -- resuming normal operations
[Thu Jun 20 20:06:45 2013] [notice] Server built: May 13 2012 19:41:17
[Thu Jun 20 20:06:45 2013] [notice] Parent: Created child process 8556
PHP Warning:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.\r\n in Unknown on line 0
<br />
<b>Warning</b>:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.

 in <b>Unknown</b> on line <b>0</b><br />
[Thu Jun 20 20:06:45 2013] [notice] Child 8556: Child process is running
[Thu Jun 20 20:06:45 2013] [notice] Child 8556: Acquired the start mutex.
[Thu Jun 20 20:06:45 2013] [notice] Child 8556: Starting 64 worker threads.
[Thu Jun 20 20:06:45 2013] [notice] Child 8556: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:06:45 2013] [notice] Child 8556: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:07:24 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:07:31 2013] [notice] Parent: Received shutdown signal -- Shutting down the server.
[Thu Jun 20 20:07:31 2013] [notice] Child 8556: Exit event signaled. Child process is ending.
[Thu Jun 20 20:07:32 2013] [notice] Child 8556: Released the start mutex
[Thu Jun 20 20:07:33 2013] [notice] Child 8556: All worker threads have exited.
[Thu Jun 20 20:07:33 2013] [notice] Child 8556: Child process is exiting
[Thu Jun 20 20:07:33 2013] [notice] Parent: Child process exited successfully.
PHP Warning:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.\r\n in Unknown on line 0
<br />
<b>Warning</b>:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.

 in <b>Unknown</b> on line <b>0</b><br />
[Thu Jun 20 20:07:35 2013] [notice] Apache/2.2.22 (Win64) PHP/5.3.13 configured -- resuming normal operations
[Thu Jun 20 20:07:35 2013] [notice] Server built: May 13 2012 19:41:17
[Thu Jun 20 20:07:35 2013] [notice] Parent: Created child process 1092
PHP Warning:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.\r\n in Unknown on line 0
<br />
<b>Warning</b>:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.

 in <b>Unknown</b> on line <b>0</b><br />
[Thu Jun 20 20:07:35 2013] [notice] Child 1092: Child process is running
[Thu Jun 20 20:07:35 2013] [notice] Child 1092: Acquired the start mutex.
[Thu Jun 20 20:07:35 2013] [notice] Child 1092: Starting 64 worker threads.
[Thu Jun 20 20:07:35 2013] [notice] Child 1092: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:07:35 2013] [notice] Child 1092: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:07:43 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:07:45 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:07:45 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:07:46 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:07:46 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:07:46 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:07:46 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:07:47 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:07:47 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:07:47 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:07:47 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:07:58 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:07:59 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:07:59 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:07:59 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:00 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:00 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:01 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:06 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:25 2013] [notice] Parent: Received shutdown signal -- Shutting down the server.
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:25 2013] [notice] Child 1092: Exit event signaled. Child process is ending.
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:26 2013] [notice] Child 1092: Released the start mutex
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:27 2013] [notice] Child 1092: All worker threads have exited.
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:27 2013] [notice] Child 1092: Child process is exiting
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:27 2013] [notice] Parent: Child process exited successfully.
PHP Warning:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.\r\n in Unknown on line 0
<br />
<b>Warning</b>:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.

 in <b>Unknown</b> on line <b>0</b><br />
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:27 2013] [notice] Apache/2.2.22 (Win64) PHP/5.3.13 configured -- resuming normal operations
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:27 2013] [notice] Server built: May 13 2012 19:41:17
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:27 2013] [notice] Parent: Created child process 1116
PHP Warning:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.\r\n in Unknown on line 0
<br />
<b>Warning</b>:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.

 in <b>Unknown</b> on line <b>0</b><br />
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:27 2013] [notice] Child 1116: Child process is running
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:27 2013] [notice] Child 1116: Acquired the start mutex.
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:27 2013] [notice] Child 1116: Starting 64 worker threads.
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:27 2013] [notice] Child 1116: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:27 2013] [notice] Child 1116: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:54 2013] [notice] Parent: Received shutdown signal -- Shutting down the server.
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:54 2013] [notice] Child 1116: Exit event signaled. Child process is ending.
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:55 2013] [notice] Child 1116: Released the start mutex
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:56 2013] [notice] Child 1116: All worker threads have exited.
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:56 2013] [notice] Child 1116: Child process is exiting
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:56 2013] [notice] Parent: Child process exited successfully.
PHP Warning:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.\r\n in Unknown on line 0
<br />
<b>Warning</b>:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.

 in <b>Unknown</b> on line <b>0</b><br />
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:57 2013] [notice] Apache/2.2.22 (Win64) PHP/5.3.13 configured -- resuming normal operations
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:57 2013] [notice] Server built: May 13 2012 19:41:17
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:57 2013] [notice] Parent: Created child process 4712
PHP Warning:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.\r\n in Unknown on line 0
<br />
<b>Warning</b>:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.

 in <b>Unknown</b> on line <b>0</b><br />
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:57 2013] [notice] Child 4712: Child process is running
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:57 2013] [notice] Child 4712: Acquired the start mutex.
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:57 2013] [notice] Child 4712: Starting 64 worker threads.
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:57 2013] [notice] Child 4712: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:08:57 2013] [notice] Child 4712: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:09:10 2013] [notice] Parent: Received shutdown signal -- Shutting down the server.
[Thu Jun 20 20:09:10 2013] [notice] Child 4712: Exit event signaled. Child process is ending.
[Thu Jun 20 20:09:11 2013] [notice] Child 4712: Released the start mutex
[Thu Jun 20 20:09:12 2013] [notice] Child 4712: All worker threads have exited.
[Thu Jun 20 20:09:12 2013] [notice] Child 4712: Child process is exiting
[Thu Jun 20 20:09:13 2013] [notice] Parent: Child process exited successfully.
PHP Warning:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.\r\n in Unknown on line 0
<br />
<b>Warning</b>:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.

 in <b>Unknown</b> on line <b>0</b><br />
[Thu Jun 20 20:09:13 2013] [notice] Apache/2.2.22 (Win64) PHP/5.3.13 configured -- resuming normal operations
[Thu Jun 20 20:09:13 2013] [notice] Server built: May 13 2012 19:41:17
[Thu Jun 20 20:09:13 2013] [notice] Parent: Created child process 7876
PHP Warning:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.\r\n in Unknown on line 0
<br />
<b>Warning</b>:  PHP Startup: Unable to load dynamic library 'c:/wamp/bin/php/php5.3.13/ext/php_curl.dll' - The application has failed to start because its side-by-side configuration is incorrect. Please see the application event log or use the command-line sxstrace.exe tool for more detail.

 in <b>Unknown</b> on line <b>0</b><br />
[Thu Jun 20 20:09:13 2013] [notice] Child 7876: Child process is running
[Thu Jun 20 20:09:13 2013] [notice] Child 7876: Acquired the start mutex.
[Thu Jun 20 20:09:13 2013] [notice] Child 7876: Starting 64 worker threads.
[Thu Jun 20 20:09:13 2013] [notice] Child 7876: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:09:13 2013] [notice] Child 7876: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:19:20 2013] [notice] Parent: Received shutdown signal -- Shutting down the server.
[Thu Jun 20 20:19:20 2013] [notice] Child 7876: Exit event signaled. Child process is ending.
[Thu Jun 20 20:19:21 2013] [notice] Child 7876: Released the start mutex
[Thu Jun 20 20:19:22 2013] [notice] Child 7876: All worker threads have exited.
[Thu Jun 20 20:19:22 2013] [notice] Child 7876: Child process is exiting
[Thu Jun 20 20:19:22 2013] [notice] Parent: Child process exited successfully.
[Thu Jun 20 20:19:23 2013] [notice] Apache/2.2.22 (Win64) PHP/5.3.13 configured -- resuming normal operations
[Thu Jun 20 20:19:23 2013] [notice] Server built: May 13 2012 19:41:17
[Thu Jun 20 20:19:23 2013] [notice] Parent: Created child process 13612
[Thu Jun 20 20:19:23 2013] [notice] Child 13612: Child process is running
[Thu Jun 20 20:19:23 2013] [notice] Child 13612: Acquired the start mutex.
[Thu Jun 20 20:19:23 2013] [notice] Child 13612: Starting 64 worker threads.
[Thu Jun 20 20:19:23 2013] [notice] Child 13612: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:19:23 2013] [notice] Child 13612: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:11 2013] [notice] Parent: Received shutdown signal -- Shutting down the server.
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:11 2013] [notice] Child 13612: Exit event signaled. Child process is ending.
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:12 2013] [notice] Child 13612: Released the start mutex
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:13 2013] [notice] Child 13612: All worker threads have exited.
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:13 2013] [notice] Child 13612: Child process is exiting
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:13 2013] [notice] Parent: Child process exited successfully.
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:13 2013] [notice] Apache/2.2.22 (Win64) PHP/5.3.13 configured -- resuming normal operations
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:13 2013] [notice] Server built: May 13 2012 19:41:17
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:13 2013] [notice] Parent: Created child process 10132
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:13 2013] [notice] Child 10132: Child process is running
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:13 2013] [notice] Child 10132: Acquired the start mutex.
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:13 2013] [notice] Child 10132: Starting 64 worker threads.
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:13 2013] [notice] Child 10132: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:13 2013] [notice] Child 10132: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:20 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:22 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:28 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:31 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:39 2013] [notice] Parent: Received shutdown signal -- Shutting down the server.
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:39 2013] [notice] Child 10132: Exit event signaled. Child process is ending.
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:40 2013] [notice] Child 10132: Released the start mutex
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:44 2013] [notice] Child 10132: All worker threads have exited.
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:44 2013] [notice] Child 10132: Child process is exiting
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:44 2013] [notice] Parent: Child process exited successfully.
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:45 2013] [notice] Apache/2.2.22 (Win64) PHP/5.3.13 configured -- resuming normal operations
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:45 2013] [notice] Server built: May 13 2012 19:41:17
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:45 2013] [notice] Parent: Created child process 1868
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:45 2013] [notice] Child 1868: Child process is running
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:45 2013] [notice] Child 1868: Acquired the start mutex.
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:45 2013] [notice] Child 1868: Starting 64 worker threads.
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:45 2013] [notice] Child 1868: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:22:45 2013] [notice] Child 1868: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:23:03 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:23:04 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:23:04 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:23:04 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:23:05 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:23:05 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:23:05 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:23:05 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:23:06 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:23:06 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:23:06 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:23:09 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:23:09 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:23:09 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:23:09 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:23:45 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:03 2013] [notice] Parent: Received restart signal -- Restarting the server.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:03 2013] [notice] Child 1868: Exit event signaled. Child process is ending.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:03 2013] [notice] Apache/2.2.22 (Win64) PHP/5.3.13 configured -- resuming normal operations
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:03 2013] [notice] Server built: May 13 2012 19:41:17
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:03 2013] [notice] Parent: Created child process 10460
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:03 2013] [notice] Child 10460: Child process is running
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:04 2013] [notice] Child 10460: Acquired the start mutex.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:04 2013] [notice] Child 10460: Starting 64 worker threads.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:04 2013] [notice] Child 1868: Released the start mutex
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:05 2013] [notice] Child 1868: All worker threads have exited.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:05 2013] [notice] Child 10460: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:05 2013] [notice] Child 10460: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:05 2013] [notice] Child 1868: Child process is exiting
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:18 2013] [notice] Parent: Received restart signal -- Restarting the server.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:18 2013] [notice] Child 10460: Exit event signaled. Child process is ending.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:18 2013] [notice] Apache/2.2.22 (Win64) PHP/5.3.13 configured -- resuming normal operations
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:18 2013] [notice] Server built: May 13 2012 19:41:17
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:18 2013] [notice] Parent: Created child process 7480
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:19 2013] [notice] Child 7480: Child process is running
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:19 2013] [notice] Child 7480: Acquired the start mutex.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:19 2013] [notice] Child 10460: Released the start mutex
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:19 2013] [notice] Child 7480: Starting 64 worker threads.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:20 2013] [notice] Child 10460: All worker threads have exited.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:20 2013] [notice] Child 10460: Child process is exiting
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:20 2013] [notice] Child 7480: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:20 2013] [notice] Child 7480: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:24 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:25 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:30 2013] [notice] Parent: Received shutdown signal -- Shutting down the server.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:30 2013] [notice] Child 7480: Exit event signaled. Child process is ending.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:31 2013] [notice] Child 7480: Released the start mutex
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:32 2013] [notice] Child 7480: All worker threads have exited.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:32 2013] [notice] Child 7480: Child process is exiting
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:32 2013] [notice] Parent: Child process exited successfully.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:33 2013] [notice] Apache/2.2.22 (Win64) PHP/5.3.13 configured -- resuming normal operations
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:33 2013] [notice] Server built: May 13 2012 19:41:17
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:33 2013] [notice] Parent: Created child process 7152
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:33 2013] [notice] Child 7152: Child process is running
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:33 2013] [notice] Child 7152: Acquired the start mutex.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:33 2013] [notice] Child 7152: Starting 64 worker threads.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:33 2013] [notice] Child 7152: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:33 2013] [notice] Child 7152: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:38 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:40 2013] [notice] Parent: Received shutdown signal -- Shutting down the server.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:40 2013] [notice] Child 7152: Exit event signaled. Child process is ending.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:41 2013] [notice] Child 7152: Released the start mutex
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:42 2013] [notice] Child 7152: All worker threads have exited.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:42 2013] [notice] Child 7152: Child process is exiting
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:42 2013] [notice] Parent: Child process exited successfully.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:43 2013] [notice] Apache/2.2.22 (Win64) PHP/5.3.13 configured -- resuming normal operations
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:43 2013] [notice] Server built: May 13 2012 19:41:17
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:43 2013] [notice] Parent: Created child process 5396
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:43 2013] [notice] Child 5396: Child process is running
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:43 2013] [notice] Child 5396: Acquired the start mutex.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:43 2013] [notice] Child 5396: Starting 64 worker threads.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:43 2013] [notice] Child 5396: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:43 2013] [notice] Child 5396: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:45 2013] [notice] Parent: Received shutdown signal -- Shutting down the server.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:45 2013] [notice] Child 5396: Exit event signaled. Child process is ending.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:46 2013] [notice] Child 5396: Released the start mutex
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:47 2013] [notice] Child 5396: All worker threads have exited.
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:47 2013] [notice] Child 5396: Child process is exiting
[Thu Jun 20 20:24:47 2013] [notice] Parent: Child process exited successfully.
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:00 2013] [notice] Apache/2.2.22 (Win64) PHP/5.3.13 configured -- resuming normal operations
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:00 2013] [notice] Server built: May 13 2012 19:41:17
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:00 2013] [notice] Parent: Created child process 15152
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:00 2013] [notice] Child 15152: Child process is running
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:00 2013] [notice] Child 15152: Acquired the start mutex.
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:00 2013] [notice] Child 15152: Starting 64 worker threads.
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:00 2013] [notice] Child 15152: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:00 2013] [notice] Child 15152: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:09 2013] [notice] Parent: Received shutdown signal -- Shutting down the server.
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:09 2013] [notice] Child 15152: Exit event signaled. Child process is ending.
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:10 2013] [notice] Child 15152: Released the start mutex
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:11 2013] [notice] Child 15152: All worker threads have exited.
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:11 2013] [notice] Child 15152: Child process is exiting
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:11 2013] [notice] Parent: Child process exited successfully.
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:11 2013] [notice] Apache/2.2.22 (Win64) PHP/5.3.13 configured -- resuming normal operations
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:11 2013] [notice] Server built: May 13 2012 19:41:17
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:11 2013] [notice] Parent: Created child process 8588
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:11 2013] [notice] Child 8588: Child process is running
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:11 2013] [notice] Child 8588: Acquired the start mutex.
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:11 2013] [notice] Child 8588: Starting 64 worker threads.
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:11 2013] [notice] Child 8588: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:11 2013] [notice] Child 8588: Starting thread to listen on port 80.
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:15 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:16 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:17 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:17 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:17 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:17 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:18 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:18 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:19 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration
[Thu Jun 20 20:25:40 2013] [alert] [client 127.0.0.1] C:/firstzend/public/.htaccess: Invalid command 'RewriteEngine', perhaps misspelled or defined by a module not included in the server configuration

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:TvMpt
ID: 39265235
Try to comment the curl in your php.ini ( ;extension=php_curl.dll) and try to fix permission first. The problem with curl maybe its in the version SO,Win 7 x64?
Try to use this compiled curll versions and replace it
http://www.anindya.com/php-5-4-3-and-php-5-3-13-x64-64-bit-for-windows/

 
Go to C:\wamp\alias. Open the file phpmyadmin.conf and change

<Directory "c:/firstzend/public/">
    Options Indexes FollowSymLinks MultiViews
    AllowOverride all
        Order Deny,Allow
    Deny from all
    Allow from 127.0.0.1
</Directory>

to

<Directory "c:/firstzend/public/">
    Options Indexes FollowSymLinks MultiViews
    AllowOverride all
        Order Allow,Deny
    Allow from all
</Directory>

Open in new window

0
 

Author Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 39270439
i am not using phpmyadmin

is this the source of the error


also, I can not change curl.dll, because I already changed curl.dll to work with wamp
0
 

Author Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 39313195
did i answer your question correctly?
0
 

Author Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 39356588
I do not understand what action to take.
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:rinfo
ID: 39399423
Forbidden

You don't have permission to access /php.php on this server.

Open in new window

This is a standard error message and sometime occurs when apache can not find the file mentioned in the url in your case php.php.
Are you sure that you have a php.php in your document root.
0
 

Author Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 39401451
C:\wamp\www\php.php

C:\firstzend\public\php.php

both exist and have always existed

<?php
phpinfo();
0
How to run any project with ease

Manage projects of all sizes how you want. Great for personal to-do lists, project milestones, team priorities and launch plans.
- Combine task lists, docs, spreadsheets, and chat in one
- View and edit from mobile/offline
- Cut down on emails

 
LVL 82

Expert Comment

by:Dave Baldwin
ID: 39454334
I don't know why you changed 'php_curl.dll'.  The versions of all of the dll's are Not interchangeable.  They must match the version of PHP that is trying to run them.

As for the 'RewriteEngine' errors, you must have the 'rewrite_module' in WAMP enabled for it to work.  This article shows how to do that. http://stackoverflow.com/questions/10144634/htaccess-invalid-command-rewriteengine-perhaps-misspelled-or-defined-by-a-m

If C:\wamp\www\php.php works as your “DocumentRoot”, then you probably don't have the directory and file permissions set the same for C:\firstzend\public\php.php .  You also have to have a Directory section defined for it.  I would make a copy of the section that starts with <Directory "c:/wamp/www/"> and change the first line to <Directory "c:/firstzend/public/">.  You have to have Both of those things correct for it to work.  Note that you should have only the one <Directory "c:/firstzend/public/"> section.
0
 

Author Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 39454360
>>I don't know why you changed 'php_curl.dll'.  The versions of all of the dll's are Not interchangeable.  They must match the version of PHP that is trying to run them.
Curl did not work until I changed the dll file


>>As for the 'RewriteEngine' errors, you must have the 'rewrite_module' in WAMP enabled for it to work.  This article shows how to do that. http://stackoverflow.com/questions/10144634/htaccess-invalid-command-rewriteengine-perhaps-misspelled-or-defined-by-a-m

I enabled the
LoadModule rewrite_module modules/mod_rewrite.so

>>If C:\wamp\www\php.php works as your “DocumentRoot”, then you probably don't have the directory and file permissions set the same for C:\firstzend\public\php.php .  You also have to have a Directory section defined for it.  I would make a copy of the section that starts with <Directory "c:/wamp/www/"> and change the first line to <Directory "c:/firstzend/public/">.  You have to have Both of those things correct for it to work.  Note that you should have only the one <Directory "c:/firstzend/public/"> section.

which file?
0
 
LVL 82

Accepted Solution

by:
Dave Baldwin earned 500 total points
ID: 39454411
In 'httpd.conf'.

In your 'apache error log:' above, 'curl' is not being loaded so at that time it was not working.  PHP 5.2 and PHP 5.3 use different versions of 'php_curl.dll' and in fact, you will find that 64-bit WAMP is compiling their own versions which may be required since virtually all other versions of Apache and PHP are 32-bit.

And last but not least, you must restart Apache for any of these changes to take effect.
0
 

Author Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 39454433
your suggestion:
LoadModule rewrite_module modules/mod_rewrite.so

works

both wamp and
c:/firstzend/public/

are running.

When I restart my computer again, I will see if the environment gets altered.
0
 
LVL 82

Expert Comment

by:Dave Baldwin
ID: 39454439
Good, let me know how it works.
0
 
LVL 108

Expert Comment

by:Ray Paseur
ID: 39454875
I got a "poke" about this question and I have no idea how to help, but I'll try to give a philosophical response.  Any time you're dealing with PHP 5.2, you're stuck in the past.  Wa-a-a-ay in the past.  PHP 5.2 is completely dead, not supported any more, not even for security fixes.   PHP 5.3 is in its end-of-life stages, with a DNR sign on the door.  No further development is being done on PHP 5.3.  Soon it will be left to choke to death on its own crud.

So what might I do?  Simplify!  Consolidate all of my development on a single platform at a minimum level of PHP 5.4 ASAP.  Trying to do concurrent development on two platforms in the same machine is like trying to get both of your feet into one shoe.  It's never going to produce an optimal outcome.

Best of luck, ~Ray
0
 

Author Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 39457104
>> Trying to do concurrent development on two platforms in the same machine is like trying to get both of your feet into one shoe.  It's never going to produce an optimal outcome.

one is for zend framework and the other is for no framework php



>>Good, let me know how it works.
I still have not restarted my computer yet.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 39468271
Thanks Dave,
you got both wamp and zend framework php to run on my windows desktop

now I have a similar question of how to run the same public folder on both

http://www.experts-exchange.com/Web_Development/Web_Languages-Standards/PHP/Q_28231949.html
0