Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

PHP error

Posted on 2013-06-20
3
Medium Priority
?
329 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-21
we have a website that uses php and mysql but when you launch the website we keep getting an error stating PHP Fatal error: class 'PDO not found. are we missing some dependencies? and if so which ones?
0
Comment
Question by:dcircolone
3 Comments
 
LVL 58

Expert Comment

by:Gary
ID: 39264501
Assuming you have compiled it, have you enabled it - php.ini
extension=pdo.so
extension=pdo_mysql.so
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Vijay Pratap Singh earned 1500 total points
ID: 39264956
If you have Cpanel install Please install PDO and PDO library from Easy apache and run apache reconfiguration esle install PDO library packages manually and re run apache.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:dcircolone
ID: 39266479
we had to install the library packages manually
0