Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

outlook 2013

Posted on 2013-06-21
3
Medium Priority
?
485 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-21
I have a outlook 2013 ,there is option to add a my pic.
how can i add my pic there.
0
Comment
Question by:apollo-13
3 Comments
 
LVL 97

Assisted Solution

by:John Hurst
John Hurst earned 1200 total points
ID: 39265514
Open the Contact and click on the picture. A Windows File dialogue window opens. You should be able to add the picture from the folder.

.... Thinkpads_User
0
 

Author Comment

by:apollo-13
ID: 39265518
Thanks
how will i send mail with my pic? do i need to add my contact i think isnt?
0
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Haresh Nikumbh earned 800 total points
ID: 39265534
you need to create signature

please refer below link to create signature

http://office.microsoft.com/en-in/outlook-help/create-and-add-an-email-message-signature-HA102749525.aspx
0