Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Is I.E. – or any browser, for that matter – capable of sync’ing across my devices (smartphone, desktop, laptop)?  Settings, bookmarks, and everything?

Posted on 2013-06-21
6
Medium Priority
?
200 Views
Last Modified: 2014-10-26
Title pretty much asks the question, other than I hope to get some direction in layman's terms on how to go about it.
0
Comment
Question by:Jeffereener
6 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Haresh Nikumbh earned 672 total points
ID: 39265616
yes that is possible, refer below link and check which one is suits for you

http://www.makeuseof.com/tag/4-great-ways-sync-bookmarks-favorites-computers-phones/
0
 
LVL 14

Assisted Solution

by:comfortjeanius
comfortjeanius earned 664 total points
ID: 39265624
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:alizarraga1
alizarraga1 earned 664 total points
ID: 39267721
Google chrome is capable of doing this.  Works great. https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/165139?hl=en
0
 

Author Comment

by:Jeffereener
ID: 39278887
Moderator:  Please don't close question, I've been away, and busy, and will get back to this as soon as I am able, should be in next day or two.  Thank you!  And, thank you Experts for your input to date!!
0