Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Where to fine E-Learning Vedio

Posted on 2013-06-21
6
Medium Priority
?
228 Views
Last Modified: 2013-07-09
Dear experts,

If I am right E-learning conformance is held every year in different country around the world.  my question is if I am not able to attend those confidences, where can i find a recorded video  for it, is it available  As an IT manager I want to be aware of the latest technology that is out there for university and collages.
0
Comment
Question by:uknet80
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:DarinTCH
DarinTCH earned 1000 total points
ID: 39265979
if you sign up for conferences or webinars or video presentations (whether paid or not)
you usually receive a link shortly after that provides access to the presentation recording and often the powerpoints used.


for example I recently attending microsoft's TechED in New Orleans LA
now you can google TechEd 2013 and it will link you to the site with many of the recordings available to you....
without the need to login
0
 

Author Comment

by:uknet80
ID: 39267595
If i am correct E-learning is a big confrere that is held once every year, at cover many aspects, not just specific technology.  I was wondering if that event be available online?
0
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Merete earned 1000 total points
ID: 39267958
It's usually by the IT company, such as Apple Conference
Microsoft Conference
Youtube does carry a lot of these
If you go into Youtube Search and type in your search criteria
E Learning Conformance produces this
E Learning produces this
Internet Learning Conferences 2013 produces this
Being specific would bring a better results
These days just about anything is found on Youtube if and when you want see the video.
Apple Learning conferences 2013 produces this
Microsoft Technology conferences produces this
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:DarinTCH
DarinTCH earned 1000 total points
ID: 39270228
there is something called e-learning
....but

the conference I'm thinking of discusses various types of e-learning and LMS - Learning mngmt systems
and training and trainers

it sounded like you were more interested in learning what new technologies are out there

so each vendor/flovor of technology has there own conference

MS has several different ones - some are
for trainers
for partner companies
for developers
for IT generalists - TechEd
for communication - share point/exchange

but Cisco/Juniper/VMWare/EMC all have there own also
0
 
LVL 70

Assisted Solution

by:Merete
Merete earned 1000 total points
ID: 39273873
Ping for  uknet80
Hi you haven't responded to any of our suggestions?
Do you still need assistance?
Please stick with your question as it's in progress or feel free to close it.
Thank you
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:uknet80
ID: 39310051
thanks for commanets
0