[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

What permissions is needed for someone to alears for others

Posted on 2013-06-21
4
Medium Priority
?
312 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-24
Hello,

What level of permissions is needed for someone to manage alerts for other users? Is it web designer?

Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:PBIT
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:hlaprade
ID: 39267546
I think you need to elaborate a little bit more!
0
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:Jamie McAllister MVP
ID: 39270512
0
 

Author Comment

by:PBIT
ID: 39272024
To confirm, "Full Control" is needed for a user to manage alerts on sites.  Is this  correct?

The "Design" permissions will not allow this.
0
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
Jamie McAllister MVP earned 1500 total points
ID: 39272077
That's what the grid says. :)
0