[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

my computer sometime can use internet some time can not use

Posted on 2013-06-21
2
Medium Priority
?
264 Views
Last Modified: 2013-07-15
my friend computer near me can use stable no problem How can i known it come from virus or my land card is not work   I try to ping it no package loss
0
Comment
Question by:teera
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:hlaprade
ID: 39267539
Not sure Iam folowing you, he can not connect to a network? Elaborate a little bit more an we can help you!
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
OOsorio earned 2000 total points
ID: 39267953
As you may know there can be many causes. Download and install the Chrome browser to your computer and use this browser to go to the internet.
0