Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

itune

Posted on 2013-06-22
3
Medium Priority
?
321 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-17
I am using iphone.
While upgrading an application
I lost my data.
Is there any way to restore the data.
I have itune account..
0
Comment
Question by:walkerdba
3 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Haresh Nikumbh earned 2000 total points
ID: 39267868
if have taken backup then you can restore it backup to phone

How can I restore iPhone data from an iTunes backup?

You can restore iTunes backups to your iPhone at any time. Follow these steps to choose a backup and sync the data to your iPhone.

1. Connect the iPhone to the computer with a USB cable.
2. Open iTunes.
3. If you have a new or erased iPhone, iTunes will prompt you to restore from backup.
4. Otherwise, Control-click on your iPhone under DEVICES in the left menu.
5. Select Restore From Backup...
6. Choose the backup you wish to sync and click the Restore button.

http://www.iphonefaq.org/archives/971992
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Sikhumbuzo Ntsada
ID: 39270414
Apps generally do not do lose data when you upgrade them. What app is it?
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:walkerdba
ID: 39306347
ok
0