Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Why pay for Google Drive?

Posted on 2013-06-22
4
Medium Priority
?
467 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-12
If I do not need more Google Drive space than the free version offers (currently 15 GB) what are the exact benefits I receive with the pay version?
0
Comment
Question by:GWitek
4 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Haresh Nikumbh earned 1500 total points
ID: 39267916
nothing just space..

Free Plan is restricted with 15 GB.. if you want more storage space then have to go for paid plans
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:shalomc
ID: 39269416
google is a poor open source company that relies on donations.
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:shahzoor
ID: 39270865
if you are considering paying for a clpud storage
do refer to this comparison chart first
https://www.sugarsync.com/sync_comparison.html
0
 
LVL 3

Author Closing Comment

by:GWitek
ID: 39282350
Certainly not what I wanted to hear - but it does corroborate my own conclusion.  Thanks.
0