?
Solved

Outlook 2007

Posted on 2013-06-25
4
Medium Priority
?
278 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-26
Please see attach, How can i fix this error?  

This happens everytime i exit outlook. I reinstalled the OS but still getting the same message.
6-21-2013-8-59-45-AM.jpg
0
Comment
Question by:kelleyj
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:ScorchD
ID: 39276384
It is probably either the below or try turning off cached exchange mode.

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/936247
0
 
LVL 47

Accepted Solution

by:
apache09 earned 2000 total points
ID: 39276547
Close outlook
Reopen using
Start>Run>Outlook.exe /cleansharing


Once open you should no longer get the msg when closing
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:kelleyj
ID: 39278199
It works!!! thanks...
0
 
LVL 47

Expert Comment

by:apache09
ID: 39279842
No Problem
0