[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

looking for Cameras to monitor exam center to prevent cheating

Posted on 2013-06-26
2
Medium Priority
?
278 Views
Last Modified: 2013-07-03
Dear Experts,

is there a cameras and jamming systems in the examination centers to avoid cheating.

regards,
0
Comment
Question by:uknet80
2 Comments
 
LVL 27

Assisted Solution

by:Steve
Steve earned 1000 total points
ID: 39280619
Sorry matey but could you make your question a little clearer please?

Are you asking if there are cameras in examination centres, or are you asking for recommendations for cameras for you to fit in your own centre?
0
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Merete earned 1000 total points
ID: 39283678
well going on the question header>looking for Cameras to monitor exam center to prevent cheating.
first what is your budget?
What type of room?
As there are wall, ceiling fitted cameras. cctv? wired or wireless?
to give you some ideas and what software would be supplied
This  youtube video shows you how to quickly install dome security cameras in a drop ceiling. to view more dome cameras there's more on the right.
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dlQVZfMtI28
A list of dome cameras just for illustrations as we may be in different countries

Take a look through some of these images,
 click on your image of choice select another then if interested click on the view web page
The one I selected
Wholesale - 8 Channel Indoor dome 600tvl cctv Camera System 8CH H.264 Surveillance DVR 8ch Kit for DIY security
 http://www.dhgate.com/product/8-channel-indoor-dome-600tvl-cctv-camera/141377137.html
0