Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

HTML issues with 2 columns

Posted on 2013-06-26
2
Medium Priority
?
286 Views
Last Modified: 2013-07-03
Here is some code that is not showing up properly on my homepage.....could someone check it & see where it goes wrong?
Thanks.

[separator top="55" style="none"]

[/one_half]
[one_half last="no"]

[tagline_box backgroundcolor="#fff" shadow="yes" border="1px" bordercolor="#e8e6e6" highlightposition="top" link="http://themeforest.net/user/ThemeFusion" linktarget="" button="" title="" description="

Quisque ligulas ipsum, euismod atras vulputate iltricies etri elit. Class aptent taciti sociosqu ad litora torquent per conubia nostra, per inceptos himenaeos. Nulla nunc dui, tristique in semper vel, congue sed ligula. Nam dolor ligula, faucibus id sodales in, auctor fringilla libero. Pellentesque pellentesque tempor tellus eget hendrerit. Morbi id aliquam ligula. Aliquam id dui sem. Proin rhoncus consequat nisl, eu ornare mauris tincidunt vitae.

"][/tagline_box]
[one_half last="yes"]
[title size="2"]What Client's Say[/title]
[testimonials]
[testimonial name="John McN" gender="male" company="McNally Construction"]To anybody thinking of using Crushing Tigers - Do it! The service itself is amazing, and on top of that, the support is outstanding! I wanted some extra parts put in, and Pat & Brian were more than willing to help us out![/testimonial]
[testimonial name="Ms. Simth" gender="female" company="Imperio Mining"]I would like to extend a special thank you for your excellent support. Is has been a great experience. I love the service and more so because you provided excellent support and feedback.Thank you for such a great experience! A must have![/testimonial]
[testimonial name="FWN" gender="female" company="Scotshouse Quarry"]Thank You for the speedy reply and the addition to the next demo, now setup![/testimonial]
[testimonial name="John O'B" gender="male" company="UT Construction"]It’s my first time buying on here and I’m very pleased, parts were delivered the very next day! Cheers for your help again, very satisfied customer!!!![/testimonial]
[testimonial name="isaed" gender="male" company="Murphy Building"]Service like yours make people want to upgrade their business quality to fit in such quality … really thanks and all the best luck in sales.[/testimonial]
[/testimonials]
[/one_half]
0
Comment
Question by:rockmonsters
2 Comments
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:James Rodgers
ID: 39279577
anyone trying to help you would need the same theme and plugin to turn the short code into readable HTML, can you post a link to the site
0
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
Jagadishwor Dulal earned 1500 total points
ID: 39280132
Here is some code that is not showing up properly on my homepage.....could someone check it & see where it goes wrong?

I think you have bought the theme from themeforest if yes why not you consult with your theme provider themefusion. They will help you.
0