Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Mobile App Development

Posted on 2013-06-27
2
Medium Priority
?
323 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-12
I need a framework that allows me to quickly develop simple applications for windows phone 8 and eventually android devices . Basically I need to develop applications for data collection. Preferably using vb.net.
0
Comment
Question by:rflorencio
2 Comments
 
LVL 48

Accepted Solution

by:
Mikal613 earned 1000 total points
ID: 39281388
the Windows Phone 8 SDK which integrates into VS2012 allows you to create an app in MINUTES!!
0
 
LVL 83

Assisted Solution

by:CodeCruiser
CodeCruiser earned 1000 total points
ID: 39281414
You can look into Xamarin but I think its C# only

http://xamarin.com/
0