Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Recording online presentations(audio & video)

Posted on 2013-06-27
3
Medium Priority
?
449 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-27
Anyone have an recommedations for the best/cheapest app to record the audio and video from an online presentation?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Havasu2
3 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
tailoreddigital earned 2000 total points
ID: 39282582
This has worked perfectly for me,
http://ohsoft.net/product_ocam.php

Very easy interface and 100% free
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Havasu2
ID: 39282612
EXACTLY what I was looking for-and FREE!  (and a response within about 2 minutes!!!!!)

Awesome-very well done.
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Anthony Russo
ID: 39282650
Camtasia is also a very popular choice for screen recording.

Software for screen recording and video editing : http://www.techsmith.com/camtasia.html
0