Improve company productivity with a Business Account.Sign Up

x
?
Solved

Freeze textboxes in the ssrs report while scrolling

Posted on 2013-06-28
3
Medium Priority
?
1,238 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-02
Hello,

I have a report with a table with 1 row followed by a textbox. I want to freeze these two portions in the report while scrolling.

Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:himabindu_nvn
3 Comments
 
LVL 66

Expert Comment

by:Jim Horn
ID: 39285478
For column headers this is done by...
   Click on your tablix/matrix
   Right-click:Tablix Properties
   General tab, check the 'Repeat header rows on each page' checkbox.
0
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
Alpesh Patel earned 2000 total points
ID: 39289137
In VS bottom of the designer.


Steps
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:TempDBA
ID: 39306479
You can't do it in SSRS. In SSRS you can only freeze either row header or column header. But freezing any textbox inside is not possible.
0