Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How to minimize the frame on button click.

Posted on 2013-06-29
4
Medium Priority
?
278 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-30
I have a frame that needs to be minimized.
0
Comment
Question by:searchsanjaysharma
4 Comments
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
Valeri earned 1000 total points
ID: 39286610
frame.setState (Frame.ICONIFIED );
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 39286626
Why do you need something in addition to the normal button (which is there anyway and understood by users)?
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:krakatoa
ID: 39287037
Echo above comment. Make use of what's there. Keep it simple. ;)
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:searchsanjaysharma
ID: 39288531
tx
0