[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Where is this coming from?

Posted on 2013-07-01
4
Medium Priority
?
292 Views
Last Modified: 2013-07-01
Hi All

On this page http://www.petenetlive.com/KB/Article/0000828.htm

Above the table I have /tr> displaying?

Screengrab
Where is that coming from! Firebug shows me it in the code, but it's not in the code for the page, I can see it's a broken end of table row tag but I cant find it?

Anyone see where it is coming from?
0
Comment
Question by:Pete Long
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 38

Accepted Solution

by:
Tom Beck earned 1600 total points
ID: 39289733
All you need to do to find such things is look at view source in firefox and the errant </tr> will show up in bright red.

Line 683 in view source on Firefox you have this:
/tr&gt;
0
 
LVL 42

Assisted Solution

by:Meir Rivkin
Meir Rivkin earned 400 total points
ID: 39289755
look for perfmon.msc in the html source (line 682)
underneath there's /tr&gt; </tr>
0
 
LVL 57

Author Comment

by:Pete Long
ID: 39289821
Outstanding - ThanQ!
Special thanks to tommyBoy for arming me with the knowledge to fix it next time!


Pete
0
 
LVL 38

Expert Comment

by:Tom Beck
ID: 39289906
Teach a man to fish...

Thanks for the points.
0