Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Job Boards & Resources

Posted on 2013-10-23
5
Medium Priority
?
274 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
Where would you go if you are searching for Lotus Domino Developer jobs ?

As an applicant and hiring business.
0
Comment
Question by:nbtnotes
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 46

Assisted Solution

by:Sjef Bosman
Sjef Bosman earned 150 total points
ID: 39596462
Depends on country, region, on/off-shore, qualifications (XPages?). I'd try LinkedIn as well, there are several good Notes-related groups that could be helpful.
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:akhafaf
ID: 39596511
Hi there,,

I would highly recommend www. LinkdIn.com ... there alot of Lotus Notes related Groups where  you can find  annoucements from time to time looking for people ...

Or

You can Check IBM Jobs it self
http://ibm.jobs/
http://www-03.ibm.com/employment/

Finally,, here is the "The 10 Best Websites For Your Career"
http://www.forbes.com/sites/susanadams/2012/09/14/the-10-best-websites-for-your-career/

Best Wishes
0
 

Author Comment

by:nbtnotes
ID: 39597099
US based. We are looking for a Notes Developer who is strong in LotusScript.
0
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
akhafaf earned 750 total points
ID: 39597339
As I mentioned you can put an announcement on LinkedIn.com ( www.linkedin.com/jobs¿
)  just  search for  lotus note groups and put an announcement
Or
on www.linkedin.com/job/c-ibm-jobs  ,,and please  mention the location ....

Then you will receive some CVs

In fact, the other way is to contact the local  IBM in your  USA and ask them if they can provide you with a developer , direct you to a partner , or provide you with a contact information of a Freelance Developer .
0
 

Author Comment

by:nbtnotes
ID: 39597573
Thank you very much for your help.
0