[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

How to record video classes in windows

Posted on 2013-10-24
2
Medium Priority
?
232 Views
Last Modified: 2013-10-24
Dear Gurus,
How can I record video classes like Trainsignal etc from Windows ?

Regards,
SID
0
Comment
Question by:infiniti7181
2 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Bird Dog
ID: 39597113
never tried Trainsignal but firefox has a add on called flash video downloader. it may work
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
ampranti earned 1500 total points
ID: 39598194
Try TudeDigger or GetFLV
0