[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Distinct Records in Crystal Reports

Posted on 2013-10-25
4
Medium Priority
?
493 Views
Last Modified: 2013-10-27
I only need to return one record for the call number. Please see screen shot
Crystal.PNG
0
Comment
Question by:dstudstll
4 Comments
 
LVL 101

Accepted Solution

by:
mlmcc earned 2000 total points
ID: 39601167
What other fields are you trying to return?

Can you group by call number then just show the data in the group header?

mlmcc
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:James0628
ID: 39602477
mlmcc,

 You might want to add the CR topic.

 James
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:dstudstll
ID: 39604061
Showing the data in the group header solved my problem.

thanks
0