[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Chrome doesn't like this website

Posted on 2013-10-27
3
Medium Priority
?
326 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-08
Is it possible to use Chrome successfully to access https://vision21.txdot.gov/Vehicle/MainTransferNotification.aspx
0
Comment
Question by:frugalmule
3 Comments
 
LVL 84

Assisted Solution

by:Dave Baldwin
Dave Baldwin earned 668 total points
ID: 39604486
I'm getting a certificate error in all browsers.
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:jsdray
jsdray earned 664 total points
ID: 39604553
works for me in chrome... after the certificate error, click proceed anyway.
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
Stef95 earned 668 total points
ID: 39605176
It works on chrome but not as a full window

It works fine on firefox
0