Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

IE10 save multiple tabs

Posted on 2013-10-30
2
Medium Priority
?
364 Views
Last Modified: 2013-10-30
Is there a way to save a browser setup with multiple tabs?
0
Comment
Question by:GAksland
2 Comments
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Nick Rhode
ID: 39611774
Do you mean when you open up IE it opens the multiple tabs?  All you would have to do for that is tools > internet options.  Where it shows your homepage just hit enter and keep adding the sites you want.

Example.

Homepage is www.google.com

If you want multiple tabs just add more sites

www.google.com
www.yahoo.com
www.msn.com

Now it will open all 3 sites in different tabs when opening IE.
0
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
Tapan Pattanaik earned 2000 total points
ID: 39611949
Hi GAksland ,

May this is the answer to your question:

How to Save Browsing Session and Restore Tabs in IE10:

http://www.nirmaltv.com/2012/08/16/how-to-save-browsing-session-and-restore-tabs-in-ie10/
0