Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Exchange 2007

Posted on 2013-10-30
7
Medium Priority
?
188 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-03
I have sbs2008 sp2 and exchange 2007.
All mailbooks work fine.
In one mailbook i get the new mail only if i get out of the client (outlook 2010) and returen.

sombody have an idea?

thanks
koby
0
Comment
Question by:shir-ron
7 Comments
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Lior Karasenti
ID: 39614049
Is it new mailbox or old? Did you try test it in OWA?
0
 
LVL 38

Expert Comment

by:Hypercat (Deb)
ID: 39614407
Is the Outlook client set up to use cached or online mode?
0
 

Author Comment

by:shir-ron
ID: 39614443
online mode
owa works fine but on another mailbox; this one is corupted
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Netflo
ID: 39614476
Is your Exchange 2007 server on at least SP3? Updated again to Roll Up 11?
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Lior Karasenti earned 1500 total points
ID: 39614706
Sound like a corrupted mailbox,
I think your best option is to export the mailbox to PST delete it and create new one and import the PST to the new mailbox.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:shir-ron
ID: 39620847
fix already
0