Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Gmail

Posted on 2013-11-01
4
Medium Priority
?
253 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-12
Windows 8 64bit, using Outlook 2013 to access Gmail acct (POP), also recieving Gmail acct on Iphone via Imap.

Recieving Emails in Outlook =  the Inbox counter is reflecting new Emails but they do not appear in the Inbox.

All mail going to the Iphone is unaffected.
0
Comment
Question by:Andrew Fair
4 Comments
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Ess Kay
ID: 39617662
you probably have a search filter

clear it
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
ZamZ0 earned 1500 total points
ID: 39618026
Or on the top menu click view and then on the ribbon click reading pane and make sure it is not off..
0
 
LVL 50

Expert Comment

by:jcimarron
ID: 39619078
Afair1Tech--
A Smart Label filter is likely the problem.

If this is something recent, you might try a System Restore.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Andrew Fair
ID: 39645397
Thank You!
0