Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

IPAD APPLICATIONS

Posted on 2013-11-02
4
Medium Priority
?
41 Views
Last Modified: 2016-06-08
Dear Experts,
What way(s) can i used to install application on an Ipad device?
0
Comment
Question by:BarryAsk
4 Comments
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
strung earned 1000 total points
ID: 39618662
Using the Apps app on the iPad to download from the Apps store is the easiest. You can also dowload to a Mac and sync with iTunes.
0
 
LVL 54

Assisted Solution

by:Scott Fell, EE MVE
Scott Fell,  EE MVE earned 1000 total points
ID: 39618684
The only other way is if you have a developer that created a private app for you and they give you an apk file to install. However, you have to first provision your ipad for your developer and give them back an id of your device.  This would be a rare thing to do and not typical.
0