Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

VMWare, vmconverter

Posted on 2013-11-02
2
Medium Priority
?
277 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-05
Could someone please provide a link to where I can download a free version of the vmconverter ?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Los Angeles1
2 Comments
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:peea
peea earned 1000 total points
ID: 39618890
FYI - VMware vCenter Converter Standalone
www.vmware.com/go/download-converter¿

It's for registered users only. However, it is free to register. :-)
0
 
LVL 125

Accepted Solution

by:
Andrew Hancock (VMware vExpert / EE MVE^2) earned 1000 total points
ID: 39618893
Please see my EE Article, all links are included

HOW TO:  P2V, V2V for FREE - VMware vCenter Converter Standalone 5.5
0