Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Adobe not opening to screen maximise

Posted on 2013-11-06
2
Medium Priority
?
492 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-07
Say, when i open a new adobe document - it opens in a non maximised state i.e. I need to always click the square box on the top right hand side to maximise it.

How can i set a default setting to open always in a maximised state?

TX
0
Comment
Question by:shaunwingin
2 Comments
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:aadih
ID: 39627270
What product and version, specifically?
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
AdrienneSperber earned 2000 total points
ID: 39627422
Open the program and then maximize it, then close it.  From that point on it should open maximized.  I have just tested to confirm.
0