Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

WEB PAGE THERE BUT GETTING 404

Posted on 2013-11-06
3
Medium Priority
?
464 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-06
Hi -

WEB PAGE THERE BUT GETTING 404.

http://www.attinc.com/engineer-technicianTEST.htm

THX
FRIEDA
Image2.gif
Image1.gif
0
Comment
Question by:fmv503
3 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
tel2 earned 1400 total points
ID: 39629220
Hi fmv503,

The Image2.gif shows:
    warehouse-technicianTEST.htm
But your link is:
    http://www.attinc.com/engineer-technicianTEST.htm
0
 
LVL 29

Assisted Solution

by:Paul Jackson
Paul Jackson earned 600 total points
ID: 39629223
The link provided above goes to engineer-technicianTest.htm but in Image2.gif shown above the file is called warehouse-technicianTest.htm. changing the url to http://www.attinc.com/warehouse-technicianTEST.htm works.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:fmv503
ID: 39629248
BOTH GREAT

TET2 RESPONDED FIRST BY MINUTES
0