Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

1to1 nat sonicwall

Posted on 2013-11-08
2
Medium Priority
?
278 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-24
Anyone have experience setting up a 1 to 1 NAT on Sonicwalls. TX200 firewall?
0
Comment
Question by:omidshirkhan
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
Ugo Mena earned 1000 total points
ID: 39633782
What SonicOS is running on it, Std or Enhanced?

Either way, the easiest way to setup a 1to1 NAT config on Sonicwall firewalls is to the use the Wizards tool.

The Public Server Wizard will walk you through static IP, internal IP and port settings for a 1to1 NAT config.
0
 
LVL 26

Assisted Solution

by:Blue Street Tech
Blue Street Tech earned 1000 total points
ID: 39634275
Hi omidshirkhan,

I agree with @ultralites - Public Wizard located at the top right corner of the UI screen once you login to the SonicWALL is the best place to start.

P.S. I think you have TZ 200 rather than a TX 200, correct?

Let me know if you have any other questions!
0