Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

need MS outlook for imac osx10.9

Posted on 2013-11-09
6
Medium Priority
?
425 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-25
Hi I need MS outlook for iMac osx10.9,
default mail option is not working with exchange mail , I need outlook
please advice
0
Comment
Question by:sanjeevkmrs
6 Comments
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:Dave Baldwin
ID: 39636624
MS Outlook comes with Microsoft Office.  http://www.microsoft.com/mac/products
0
 
LVL 41

Expert Comment

by:Eoin OSullivan
ID: 39636766
You cannot officially buy Outlook 2011 for Mac OSX on a stand-alone basis.

You have to buy the MS Office 2011 suite for Home & Business edition to get it or you can sign up for Office 365 and get it too.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:s3e3
ID: 39638849
do you want assistance with mail for mac ? it does support exchange.
What version of exchange ?
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 41

Accepted Solution

by:
Eoin OSullivan earned 1500 total points
ID: 39638867
@s3e3 - the asker also opened the following question which relates to using Mac Mail with Exchange
http://www.experts-exchange.com/Apple/Operating_Systems/OS_X/Q_28290148.html

Looks like he is covering both options
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:s3e3
ID: 39638880
Ok, Thanks.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:sanjeevkmrs
ID: 39676731
thanks
0