Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How to change Bank information in MS-Dynamic GP 9?

Posted on 2013-11-10
7
Medium Priority
?
525 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-15
Hi,
Can anyone guide me how to change Bank account name & number which appear while printing orders in the page footer?


Thanks in advance,
Mohammed Bazarah
0
Comment
Question by:mob_dream
  • 4
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 22

Assisted Solution

by:Rick Hobbs
Rick Hobbs earned 400 total points
ID: 39637997
Sales orders or purchase orders?
0
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
Victoria Yudin earned 1600 total points
ID: 39638054
By default Dynamics GP does not print any bank information on the page footer for any order reports. There are a number of different options for customizing / modifying / replacing the out-of-the-box reports, so you would first need to find out exactly where the report you are using is pulling this information from.
0
 

Author Comment

by:mob_dream
ID: 39638152
Sales orders
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Author Comment

by:mob_dream
ID: 39638153
It's in sales order footers
0
 

Author Comment

by:mob_dream
ID: 39638176
victoria_y can you tell more how to do this please?
0
 
LVL 18

Assisted Solution

by:Victoria Yudin
Victoria Yudin earned 1600 total points
ID: 39638234
As a first step - are you printing your sales orders using the Dynamics GP Report Writer reports? Or are you using a 3rd party product?
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:mob_dream
ID: 39652911
Thanks everyone.

Thank you victoria_y you were right that was just a text on the report.
0