?
Solved

Is there a way to recall uninstalled WSUS updates

Posted on 2013-11-11
3
Medium Priority
?
290 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-18
IE10 was accidentially pushed out to clients but has not been installed.  Is there a way to recall the IE10 patch?
0
Comment
Question by:tcloud
3 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Esteban Blanco earned 2000 total points
ID: 39639119
Refer to the link below.  Question I believe was answered here.  :)

http://www.experts-exchange.com/OS/Microsoft_Operating_Systems/Server/2003_Server/Q_22752709.html
0
 
LVL 47

Expert Comment

by:Donald Stewart
ID: 39639309
Decline the update in WSUS
0
 

Author Comment

by:tcloud
ID: 39640174
I have declined all "Internet Explorer 10" updates, but IE10 is still in my install list.  Maybe it is called something else?  If so, how do I know exactly "what" to decline?
0