[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Citrix receiver information

Posted on 2013-11-13
4
Medium Priority
?
603 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-19
Hi All,


I need a small info..Usually i have Citrix online plugin installed on my PC and i use to find the Connected Xen App server through "Citrix Connection center"...To give a try i uninstalled the web client and installed Citrix receiver ...I am able to open the published application without any issues but how do i find the Connected citrix server as we check via "Citrix connection center'

Guys need your help..please help me..
0
Comment
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
Sekar Chinnakannu earned 750 total points
ID: 39644391
Right click citrix receiver icon -> Select About -> Expand Advanced -> There you go Select connection center
cc.JPG
0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:Ayman Bakr
Ayman Bakr earned 750 total points
ID: 39644633
Alternatively, right click citrix receiver -> online sessions -> Citrix Connection Center.
0
 
LVL 7

Author Comment

by:Kamalasekar Parthasarathy
ID: 39646888
when i right click,its asking to ADD account or enter server address or email address...what i have is test machine..i dnt have any account of email...here what can be done...
error.png
0
 
LVL 7

Author Closing Comment

by:Kamalasekar Parthasarathy
ID: 39646891
j
0