?
Solved

not revealing carring ipad mini or any of the bigger tablets when travelling

Posted on 2013-11-13
3
Medium Priority
?
532 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-14
iphone or most android phones fit like any mobile phone, and hence won't catch attention .. but the newer tablets are big(ger) for a purse or pocket.. nexus or ipad etc...

 any thoughts/ideas how to carry it around, and at the same time not calling for attention.. that you are carring something out of the ordinary... especially in work/social/business setting..

or is it classifed like a laptop.. .in that you have to reveal that you are carring something big enough?
0
Comment
Question by:25112
3 Comments
 
LVL 15

Assisted Solution

by:Skyler Kincaid
Skyler Kincaid earned 1000 total points
ID: 39647000
The question is a little confusing but I think that tablets are part of society today and most of the leather folio cases look very professional. The plus side to having a case is that it hides the type of tablet that you have for the most part.

You could also look into a carrier bag which allows for quick access to a tablet but can still look hipster/professional.
0
 
LVL 41

Accepted Solution

by:
Eoin OSullivan earned 1000 total points
ID: 39647306
You could get a case that looks like a book
iPad as Book iPad as Gatsbyor an Etch a Sketch
iPad as Etchor keep it in an envelope cover
iPad in envelope
0
 
LVL 5

Author Comment

by:25112
ID: 39647660
ok- thanks.
0