Tech or Treat! Write an article about your scariest tech disaster to win gadgets!Learn more

x
?
Solved

DATA CENTER SENSORS

Posted on 2013-11-14
2
Medium Priority
?
212 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-02
Can anyone suggest a good brand/model number for Data Center Sensor System. We are looking for the following sensors:

Smoke
Temperature
Humidity
Water Leakage
0
Comment
Question by:Galaxy_Man
2 Comments
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:robocat
ID: 39647614
APC Netbotz has a whole range of Environmental Monitoring systems:

http://www.apc.com/products/category.cfm?id=17&subid=94
0
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
madunix earned 1000 total points
ID: 39648751
Try akcp (http://akcp.com) we use them and they are good
 
· Temperature Sensor:
· Power Monitoring Sensor
· Security Sensor
0