Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

adding photos to wordpress via picasso

Posted on 2013-11-14
3
Medium Priority
?
207 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-18
Is there a website to reference  with steps to take photos from picasso to a wordpress site?
0
Comment
Question by:nsitedesigns
3 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
worm-getter earned 1500 total points
ID: 39648168
You just have to upload your images through the default WordPress Media Gallery, select your desired Gallery layout, click “Publish” and they’re instantly ready and viewable!

<irrelevant link removed - GaryC123>
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Jason C. Levine
ID: 39649966
Do you actually want a code tutorial or just plugins that do it?
0
 

Author Comment

by:nsitedesigns
ID: 39652121
A potential client has a wp site that was created years ago.  He used to know how to upload photos using Picasso but doen't remember.  I don't use picasso so I am not sure how this is done.  He was just looking for simple instructions.
0