Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Website monitor tools

Posted on 2013-11-15
2
Medium Priority
?
432 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-02
Hi,

Does anyone know of some good alerting software that I can put on a web server to monitor if the website goes down / performance issues.

Regards,

Ross
0
Comment
Question by:ross13
2 Comments
 
LVL 36

Accepted Solution

by:
Loganathan Natarajan earned 1000 total points
ID: 39650593
https://www.pingdom.com/ , I have used this for my websites and it is good.
0
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:Sikhumbuzo Ntsada
Sikhumbuzo Ntsada earned 1000 total points
ID: 39650838
You can also try out Nagios.
0