Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Postfix Mail Log Parser

Posted on 2013-11-15
2
Medium Priority
?
955 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-14
I am trying to find a way to pull date, received from, to, status from mail.log file, and export to a text or csv file.
0
Comment
Question by:adam_ecs
2 Comments
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
Mazdajai earned 2000 total points
ID: 39652579
How about html?

http://sareport.darold.net/
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Sandy
ID: 39835012
sawmill is best .. try evaluation atleast...

TY/SA
0