Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

want to run iphone apps on windows7

Posted on 2013-11-15
4
Medium Priority
?
263 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-24
What are a list of programs that will allow me to run iphone apps on windows7
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 13

Assisted Solution

by:duncanb7
duncanb7 earned 1000 total points
ID: 39652130
There is no offical tool to do that convert iphone apps to window , but there is some option, you may check that
Did you read the article ?
http://maniacdev.com/2010/01/iphone-development-windows-options-available

Hope it will help on your question

Duncan
0
 

Author Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 39652740
I am not looking to develop apps.

I just do not want to look for iphone, ipad to run apps and prefer windows desktop keyboard typing.
0
 
LVL 40

Accepted Solution

by:
Eoin OSullivan earned 1000 total points
ID: 39653550
The simple answer is you CANNOT run iOS apps on Windows.  
There is no iOS emulator for Windows so therefore no way to run iPad and iPhone apps.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 39673576
okay, I believe the answer is now no.

thanks
0