Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

debug main project stopping tomcat failes

Posted on 2013-11-16
4
Medium Priority
?
555 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-24
OS: Windows 7
IDE: Netbeans 7.1.2
Programming: Java, Servlets and jsp files

Issue: When I attempt to debug main project, I get the following error:
build-impl.xml:815: stopping of Tomcat failed

Can anyone help?

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:CABRLU63
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:mrcoffee365
ID: 39654543
You need to post the entire exception.  Various things can cause that message.
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:girionis
ID: 39655643
Have a look at the logs and post here any errors you see.
0
 

Author Comment

by:CABRLU63
ID: 39671895
See attached

IDE Log
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
>Log Session: Saturday, November 23, 2013 3:34:40 PM CST
>System Info:
  Product Version         = NetBeans IDE 7.1.2 (Build 201204101705) (#0d549f9bc1e4)
  Operating System        = Windows 7 version 6.1 running on amd64
  Java; VM; Vendor        = 1.7.0_05; Java HotSpot(TM) 64-Bit Server VM 23.1-b03; Oracle Corporation
  Runtime                 = Java(TM) SE Runtime Environment 1.7.0_05-b05
  Java Home               = C:\Program Files\Java\jdk1.7.0_05\jre
  System Locale; Encoding = en_US (nb); Cp1252
  Home Directory          = C:\Users\brad
  Current Directory       = C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2
  User Directory          = C:\Users\brad\.netbeans\7.1.2
  Cache Directory         = C:\Users\brad\.netbeans\7.1.2\var\cache
  Installation            = C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\nb
                            C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\ergonomics
                            C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\ide
                            C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\java
                            C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\apisupport
                            C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\websvccommon
                            C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\enterprise
                            C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\mobility
                            C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\profiler
                            C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\php
                            C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\harness
                            C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\cnd
                            C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\dlight
                            C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\groovy
                            C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\javacard
                            C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\javafx
                            C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform
  Boot & Ext. Classpath   = C:\Program Files\Java\jdk1.7.0_05\jre\lib\resources.jar;C:\Program Files\Java\jdk1.7.0_05\jre\lib\rt.jar;C:\Program Files\Java\jdk1.7.0_05\jre\lib\sunrsasign.jar;C:\Program Files\Java\jdk1.7.0_05\jre\lib\jsse.jar;C:\Program Files\Java\jdk1.7.0_05\jre\lib\jce.jar;C:\Program Files\Java\jdk1.7.0_05\jre\lib\charsets.jar;C:\Program Files\Java\jdk1.7.0_05\jre\lib\jfr.jar;C:\Program Files\Java\jdk1.7.0_05\jre\classes;C:\Program Files\Java\jdk1.7.0_05\jre\lib\ext\dnsns.jar;C:\Program Files\Java\jdk1.7.0_05\jre\lib\ext\localedata.jar;C:\Program Files\Java\jdk1.7.0_05\jre\lib\ext\sunec.jar;C:\Program Files\Java\jdk1.7.0_05\jre\lib\ext\sunjce_provider.jar;C:\Program Files\Java\jdk1.7.0_05\jre\lib\ext\sunmscapi.jar;C:\Program Files\Java\jdk1.7.0_05\jre\lib\ext\zipfs.jar
  Application Classpath   = C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform\lib\boot.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform\lib\org-openide-modules.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform\lib\org-openide-util-lookup.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform\lib\org-openide-util.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform\lib\locale\boot_ja.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform\lib\locale\boot_pt_BR.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform\lib\locale\boot_ru.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform\lib\locale\boot_zh_CN.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform\lib\locale\org-openide-modules_ja.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform\lib\locale\org-openide-modules_pt_BR.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform\lib\locale\org-openide-modules_ru.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform\lib\locale\org-openide-modules_zh_CN.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform\lib\locale\org-openide-util-lookup_ja.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform\lib\locale\org-openide-util-lookup_pt_BR.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform\lib\locale\org-openide-util-lookup_ru.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform\lib\locale\org-openide-util-lookup_zh_CN.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform\lib\locale\org-openide-util_ja.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform\lib\locale\org-openide-util_pt_BR.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform\lib\locale\org-openide-util_ru.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform\lib\locale\org-openide-util_zh_CN.jar;C:\Program Files\Java\jdk1.7.0_05\lib\dt.jar;C:\Program Files\Java\jdk1.7.0_05\lib\tools.jar
  Startup Classpath       = C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform\core\core.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform\core\org-openide-filesystems.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform\core\locale\core_ja.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform\core\locale\core_pt_BR.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform\core\locale\core_ru.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform\core\locale\core_zh_CN.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform\core\locale\org-openide-filesystems_ja.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform\core\locale\org-openide-filesystems_pt_BR.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform\core\locale\org-openide-filesystems_ru.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform\core\locale\org-openide-filesystems_zh_CN.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\nb\core\org-netbeans-upgrader.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\nb\core\locale\core_nb.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\nb\core\locale\core_nb_ja.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\nb\core\locale\core_nb_pt_BR.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\nb\core\locale\core_nb_ru.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\nb\core\locale\core_nb_zh_CN.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\nb\core\locale\org-netbeans-upgrader_ja.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\nb\core\locale\org-netbeans-upgrader_pt_BR.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\nb\core\locale\org-netbeans-upgrader_ru.jar;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\nb\core\locale\org-netbeans-upgrader_zh_CN.jar
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WARNING [org.netbeans.core.modules]: the modules [org.netbeans.modules.form.nb] use org.jdesktop.layout which is deprecated: Use javax.swing.GroupLayout instead. (In form editor: select Form ... in Inspector; change Layout Generation Style to Standard Java 6 code.)
WARNING [org.netbeans.core.modules]: the modules [org.netbeans.modules.db.sql.editor, org.netbeans.modules.editor.structure, org.netbeans.modules.java.editor, org.netbeans.modules.java.editor.lib, org.netbeans.modules.web.core.syntax, org.netbeans.modules.xml.text] use org.netbeans.modules.editor.deprecated.pre65formatting which is deprecated.
INFO [org.netbeans.core.startup.NbEvents]: Turning on modules:
      org.openide.util.lookup [8.11.1 201204101705]
      org.openide.util [8.19.2 201204101705]
      org.openide.modules [7.27.1 201204101705]
      org.openide.filesystems [7.53.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.queries/1 [1.25.1 201204101705]
      org.openide.awt [7.39.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.api.progress/1 [1.26.1 201204101705]
      org.openide.dialogs [7.23.1 201204101705]
      org.openide.nodes [7.25.1 201204101705]
      org.openide.windows [6.48.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.editor.mimelookup/1 [1.24.1 201204101705]
      org.openide.text [6.43.3 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.swing.tabcontrol [1.29.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.swing.outline [1.17.2 201204101705]
      org.openide.explorer [6.40.1 201204101705]
      org.openide.actions [6.24.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.api.annotations.common/1 [1.11.1 201204101705]
      org.openide.loaders [7.32.1 201204101705]
      org.openidex.util/3 [3.32.1 201204101705]
      org.openide.io [1.29.1 201204101705]
      org.openide.execution [1.24.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.upgrader [4.20.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.swing.plaf [1.23.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.projectapi/1 [1.40.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.swing.dirchooser [1.14.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.spi.viewmodel/2 [1.34.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.spi.tasklist/1 [1.17.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.spi.quicksearch [1.12.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.spi.palette/1 [1.29.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.spi.navigator/1 [1.20.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.editor.settings/1 [1.38.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.editor.util/1 [1.45.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.lexer/2 [1.42.2.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.editor.lib2/1 [1.53.2.25 25 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.editor.fold/1 [1.27.1.25 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.editor.indent/2 [1.26.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.editor.lib/3 [3.17.1.19.25 19 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.spi.editor.hints/0 [1.20.2.7.25 7 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.api.debugger/1 [1.33.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.projectuiapi/1 [1.53.1.8 8 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.spi.debugger.ui/1 [2.29.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.api.xml/1 [1.28.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.xml.core/2 [1.28.1.4 4 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.editor.errorstripe.api/1 [2.18.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.editor.errorstripe/2 [2.19.1.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.bootstrap/1 [2.44.3 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.core.startup/1 [1.36.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.keyring [1.8.1.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.core/2 [3.28.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.options.api/1 [1.24.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.javahelp/1 [2.24.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.editor.settings.storage/1 [1.31.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.editor/3 [1.59.2.5.19.25 5 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.options.keymap [1.16.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.options.editor/1 [1.27.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.diff/1 [1.35.1.42.1 42 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.editor.completion/1 [1.28.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.editor.codetemplates/1 [1.24.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.core.ui/1 [1.29.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.api.java.classpath/1 [1.31.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.libs.lucene/3 [3.4.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.libs.jna/1 [1.16.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.masterfs/2 [2.34.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.parsing.lucene/2 [2.5.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.parsing.api/1 [1.48.2.6 6 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.jumpto/1 [1.26.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.editor.guards/1 [1.14.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.refactoring.api [1.19.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.core.multiview/1 [1.26.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.csl.api/2 [2.23.2.2.1.1.6 2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.xml.lexer [1.15.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.editor.deprecated.pre65formatting/0 [1.6.1.1.5.19.25 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.editor.structure/1 [1.31.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.editor.bracesmatching/0 [1.20.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.xml.text/2 [1.31.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.xml.xam/1 [1.16.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.xml.schema.model/1 [1.17.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.xml.axi [1.16.1 201204101705]
      org.apache.xml.resolver [1.17.1.12 12 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.xml.retriever/1 [1.16.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.xml [1.15.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.servletapi/1 [1.25.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.httpserver/2 [2.21.1.42 42 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.xsl/1 [1.28.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.xml.xdm/1 [1.17.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.xml.wsdl.model/1 [1.16.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.libs.xerces/1 [1.24.1.280 280 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.xml.tax/2 [1.28.1.280 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.xml.tools/2 [1.28.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.api.java/1 [1.36.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.classfile/1 [1.33.1 201204101705]
      org.apache.tools.ant.module/3 [3.49.2.2 2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.project.libraries/1 [1.32.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.java.platform/1 [1.23.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.xml.catalog/2 [1.26.1.4 4 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.project.ant/1 [1.45.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.java.project/1 [1.42.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.libs.javacapi [7.8.1.3 3 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.libs.javacimpl/1 [0.24.1.15 15 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.java.preprocessorbridge [1.24.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.java.lexer/1 [1.16.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.editor.indent.project/0 [1.7.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.java.source [0.91.2.19.15.6 19 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.xml.tools.java [1.14.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.xml.schema.completion [1.15.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.xml.multiview/1 [1.22.1.2 2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.xml.jaxb.api/1 [1.10.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.xml.jaxb/1 [1.15.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.whitelist [1.6.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.sendopts/2 [2.15.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.core.execution/1 [1.26.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.favorites/1 [1.27.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.projectui [1.30.1.8 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.welcome/1 [1.26.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.wsstackapi/0 [1.11.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.schema2beans/1 [1.31.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.api.debugger.jpda/2 [2.33.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.settings/1 [1.33.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.core.ide/1 [1.26.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.server/0 [1.16.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.core/0 [1.10.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.metadata/0 [1.17.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.metadata.model.support/1 [1.15.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.dd/1 [1.23.1.2 2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2eeapis/1 [1.21.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2eeserver/4 [1.86.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.wsstack.jaxws/0 [1.11.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.wsitmodelext [3.15.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.autoupdate.services [1.28.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.api.web.webmodule [1.26.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.dd.webservice [1.19.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.jaxws21api/1 [1.16.1 NB-7.1_fixes-53-on-20120410]
      org.netbeans.libs.jaxb/1 [1.16.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.jaxws21/1 [1.16.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.jaxwsmodelapi/1 [1.12.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.jaxwsmodel/1 [1.16.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.jaxwsapi [1.14.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.api.ejbmodule [1.23.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.java.sourceui/1 [1.25.1.1.19 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.java.api.common/0 [1.32.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.db.metadata.model/0 [0.15.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.db/1 [1.46.1.30 30 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.dbschema/1 [1.25.1.4.30 4 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.persistenceapi/1 [1.17.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.dbapi [1.19.1.30 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.java.editor.lib/1 [1.22.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.java.editor/1 [2.39.3.9.1.1 9 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.eclipselink/1 [1.10.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.core.utilities/0 [1.15.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.persistence [1.27.3.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.javaee.specs.support/0 [1.2.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.web.client.tools.api [1.12.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.web.common [1.15.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.html.lexer/1 [1.15.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.html.editor.lib/2 [2.0.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.web.jsfapi/1 [1.10.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.websvcapi [1.19.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.servletjspapi/1 [1.14.1.25 25 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.libs.glassfish_logging/1 [1.14.1.20 20 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.lib.terminalemulator [1.18.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.terminal [1.7.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.core.output2/1 [1.24.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.web.jspparser/3 [3.13.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.extexecution/2 [1.27.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.autoupdate.ui [1.25.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.gsf.testrunner [1.23.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.gototest/1 [1.16.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.junit/2 [2.48.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.clientapi [1.20.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.ant.browsetask [1.26.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.java.hints.processor [1.9.1.1.15 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.refactoring.java/1 [1.29.3.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.java.hints/1 [1.61.2.11.9.19.6 11 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.common/1 [1.67.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.web.project [1.36.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.jaxws.lightapi [1.10.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.restapi/0 [1.11.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.saas.api [1.14.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.saas.codegen [1.14.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.saas.codegen.java [1.14.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.utilities/0 [1.13.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.projectapi/0 [1.10.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.core [1.23.1.1.4 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.api.visual [2.30.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.design [1.13.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.wsitconf [3.17.2 201205181646]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.saas.ui [1.13.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.saas.services.zvents [1.13.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.saas.services.zillow [1.13.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.saas.services.yahoo [1.13.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.saas.services.weatherbug [1.13.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.saas.services.twitter [1.13.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.saas.services.strikeiron [1.13.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.saas.services.google [1.13.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.saas.services.flickr [1.13.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.saas.services.delicious [1.13.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.saas.services.amazon [1.13.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.editor.bookmarks/1 [1.19.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.libs.antlr3.runtime [1.7.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.css.lib/1 [1.4.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.web.indent [1.2.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.css.editor/1 [1.23.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.html.editor/1 [1.33.1 201204101705]
      org.mozilla.rhino.patched/1 [1.115.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.javascript.editing/1 [0.103.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.javascript.refactoring/1 [0.76.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.javascript.hints/1 [0.51.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.javascript.kit/1 [0.117.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.editor.actions/1 [1.13.1.25 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.libs.bytelist/1 [0.13.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.libs.jvyamlb/1 [0.15.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.languages.yaml [2.16.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.properties/1 [1.38.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.core.browser/1 [1.12.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.editor.plain.lib/1 [1.19.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.css.visual/1 [2.21.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.languages.manifest [1.17.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.languages.diff [1.18.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.image/1 [1.33.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.html/1 [1.39.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.html.parser/1 [1.7.2.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.html.validation/1 [1.9.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.editor.kit [1.15.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.utilities/1 [1.42.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.tasklist.ui/1 [1.16.1.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.tasklist.todo/1 [1.15.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.tasklist.projectint/1 [1.14.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.tasklist.kit [1.14.1 201204101705]
      com.jcraft.jsch [0.1.44 0.1.44]
      org.netbeans.modules.dlight.nativeexecution [1.13.4.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.dlight.terminal [1.8.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.usersguide/1 [1.34.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.print.editor [7.12.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.editor.plain/2 [1.20.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.libs.osgi [1.7.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.libs.felix [2.1.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.print [7.11.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.core.windows/2 [2.41.4 201205181646]
      org.netbeans.modules.core.kit [1.14.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.editor.macros/0 [1.15.1.1.19 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.extbrowser/1 [1.26.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.defaults/1 [1.17.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.ide.kit [1.17.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.saas.kit [1.13.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.saas.codegen.j2ee [1.12.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.restlib/0 [1.14.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.rest.samples/0 [1.11.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.apisupport.restsample [1.6.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.owsm [1.1.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.manager [1.13.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.editor.hints [1.15.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.libs.swingx/1 [1.12.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.db.dataview [1.13.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.db.core [1.21.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.db.sql.editor [1.21.1.30 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.db.sql.visualeditor/1 [2.15.1.30 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.db.mysql [0.13.1.2 2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.derby [1.25.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.db.drivers [1.14.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.db.kit [1.16.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.metro.samples/1 [1.14.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.customization [1.14.1.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.web.beans/1 [1.11.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.debugger.jpda.projects [1.19.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.debugger.jpda/2 [1.36.3 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.debugger.jpda.ui/1 [1.23.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.web.debug/1 [2.24.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.web.examples/1 [1.21.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.samples [1.16.3 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.web.monitor/1 [1.30.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.ant [1.22.1.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.javaee.api [1.9.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.weblogic9/1 [1.23.2.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.ejbcore [1.26.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.ddloaders/1 [1.21.1.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.jboss4/1 [1.23.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.java.navigation/1 [1.23.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.beans/1 [1.34.1.1.9 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.ant.freeform/1 [1.30.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.java.freeform/1 [1.28.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.java.j2seplatform/1 [1.24.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.projectimport.eclipse.core/1 [2.15.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.debugger.jpda.ant [1.23.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.java.j2seproject/1 [1.50.3.46 46 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.javadoc/1 [1.39.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.spellchecker.apimodule [1.10.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.spellchecker.bindings.java/1 [1.15.1 201204101705]
      org.jdesktop.beansbinding/1 [1.13.1.121 121 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.java.examples/1 [1.21.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.i18n/1 [1.37.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.java.debug [1.21.1.1.15.19 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.java.hints.declarative/1 [1.2.1.1.11 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.java.source.ant [1.15.2.1.19 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.javawebstart [1.15.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.ant.debugger/1 [1.22.1.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.projectui.buildmenu/1 [1.12.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.ant.kit [1.14.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.java.helpset/1 [1.14.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.java.kit [1.16.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.toplinklib/1 [2.23.1 NB-7.1_fixes-53-on-20120410]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.eclipselinkmodelgen/1 [1.10.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.jpa.verification [1.18.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.jpa.refactoring [1.16.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.persistence.kit [1.14.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.el.lexer/1 [1.14.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.libs.elimpl/1 [1.5.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.sun.dd/1 [1.21.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.glassfish.common/0 [1.19.3 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.glassfish.eecommon/0 [1.12.2.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.sun.appsrv/1 [1.20.2.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.sun.ddui/1 [1.22.1.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.glassfish.javaee/0 [1.12.3 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.web.el [1.13.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.jsp.lexer/1 [1.14.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.target.iterator/1 [1.8.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.web.core/2 [2.17.1.43.2 43 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.web.core.syntax/2 [2.25.2.2.9 2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.web.client.javascript.debugger.ant [0.17.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.web.freeform [1.20.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.web.helpset/0 [1.10.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.web.jstl11/1 [2.21.1.112 112 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.tomcat5/1 [1.26.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.javaee.beanvalidation [1.5.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.genericserver [1.19.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.web.refactoring [1.14.1.43 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.web.kit [1.13.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.metro.model [1.10.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.metro.lib/1 [1.16.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.kit [1.13.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.rest/0 [1.12.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.websvc.restkit/0 [1.12.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.libs.commons_fileupload/1 [1.13.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.web.struts/1 [1.20.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.web.jsf/1 [1.32.1.2 2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.web.jsf20/1 [1.10.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.web.jsf12/1 [1.13.1.12 12 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.web.jsf12ri/1 [1.13.1.12 12 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.web.jsf.navigation/1 [2.14.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.web.jsf.editor [1.19.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.web.jsf.kit [1.13.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.web.primefaces [1.52.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.web.jsf.richfaces [1.12.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.web.jsf.icefaces [1.1.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.versioning/1 [1.27.1.1.42.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.versioning.util [1.17.5.42.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.versioning.system.cvss.installer [1.1.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.versioning.indexingbridge/0 [1.10.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.utilities.project/1 [1.21.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.updatecenters/1 [1.25.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.lib.uihandler [1.28.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.uihandler [2.18.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.uihandler.exceptionreporter [1.14.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.swing.validation/1 [1.15.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.libs.svnClientAdapter/1 [1.19.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.libs.ini4j/1 [1.16.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.subversion [1.19.5.42.1 201204101705]
      org.apache.commons.logging [1.1.0 1.1.0]
      org.netbeans.libs.cglib/1 [1.12.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.libs.springframework [1.14.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.spring.beans/0 [1.21.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.spring.webmvc [1.16.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.spellchecker [1.19.1.1.7 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.spellchecker.kit [1.11.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.spellchecker.dictionary_en [1.8.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.properties.syntax/1 [1.34.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.spellchecker.bindings.properties [1.7.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.spellchecker.bindings.htmlxml [1.12.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.projectimport.eclipse.web [1.12.1.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.projectimport.eclipse.j2se [1.13.1.46 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.progress.ui [1.18.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.profiler.utilities/1 [1.20.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.lib.profiler/1 [1.17.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.lib.profiler.common/1 [1.17.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.profiler.api/1 [1.1.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.lib.profiler.charts/1 [1.12.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.lib.profiler.ui/1 [1.16.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.profiler.attach/2 [2.1.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.profiler.selector.api/1 [1.18.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.profiler.selector.ui/1 [1.14.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.profiler/2 [2.1.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.profiler.ppoints [1.1.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.profiler.stp [1.1.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.profiler.snaptracer/1 [1.6.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.profiler.projectsupport [1.17.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.profiler.oql/2 [2.1.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.profiler.oql.language/0 [0.14.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.profiler.options [1.1.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.profiler.categorization.api/1 [1.1.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.profiler.nbimpl/1 [1.1.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.profiler.nbmodule/1 [1.19.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.profiler.j2se.impl/1 [1.1.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.profiler.heapwalker [1.1.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.profiler.j2ee.sunas/1 [1.18.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.profiler.j2ee.generic/1 [1.18.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.profiler.j2ee.jboss/1 [1.18.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.profiler.drilldown/1 [1.1.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.profiler.j2ee.weblogic/1 [1.18.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.profiler.j2ee.tomcat/1 [1.18.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.profiler.kit [1.1.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.profiler.j2se/1 [1.20.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.profiler.j2ee/1 [1.18.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.profiler.freeform/1 [1.18.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.profiler.attach.impl/2 [1.14.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.core.netigso [1.12.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.netbinox [1.24.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.mercurial [1.21.3.42.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.maven.embedder/2 [2.19.3 201207201426]
      org.netbeans.modules.maven.model/1 [1.19.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.maven.indexer/2 [2.4.2 201207201426]
      org.netbeans.modules.maven/2 [2.33.3 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.maven.spring/1 [1.13.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.maven.grammar/1 [1.19.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.maven.repository/1 [1.17.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.maven.refactoring [1.2.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.gsf.codecoverage [1.16.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.maven.coverage [1.5.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.maven.graph/1 [1.15.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.maven.checkstyle [1.1.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.maven.osgi/1 [1.11.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.maven.kit/1 [4.15.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.maven.search [1.16.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.maven.samples/1 [1.11.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.maven.profiler/1 [1.15.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.maven.persistence/1 [1.14.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.maven.junit/1 [1.15.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.maven.jaxws [1.12.2 201205181646]
      org.netbeans.modules.maven.j2ee/1 [1.23.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.maven.hints/1 [1.17.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.localhistory [1.15.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.lexer.nbbridge/1 [1.17.1.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.keyring.impl [1.5.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.libs.junit4 [1.14 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.junitlib [1.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.java.source.queries [1.3.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.java.source.queriesimpl [1.2.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.java.guards/0 [0.16.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.platform/1 [1.19.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.ejbrefactoring [1.13.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.clientproject [1.24.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.ejbjarproject [1.32.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.earproject [1.28.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.ejbverification [1.15.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.kit [1.13.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.ide.ergonomics [1.13.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.ide.branding/1 [1.18.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.autoupdate.pluginimporter [1.3.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.ide.branding.kit [1.14.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.form/2 [1.39.1.4 4 201204101705]
      org.jdesktop.layout/1 [1.19.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.form.nb/0 [0.2.1.1.4 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.i18n.form/2 [1.35.1.4.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.libs.commons_net/2 [2.3.1.301 301 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.hudson [1.16.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.hudson.tasklist [1.1.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.hudson.subversion [1.13.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.hudson.mercurial [1.13.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.hudson.maven [1.13.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.hudson.git [1.2.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.hudson.ant [1.11.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.libs.freemarker/1 [2.17.1.238 238 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.hibernatelib/1 [1.12.1.325.238 325 NB-7.1_fixes-53-on-20120410]
      org.netbeans.modules.hibernate/1 [1.15.1.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.hibernateweb [1.11.1 201204101705]
      org.eclipse.jgit [1.0.0 1.0.0.201106090707-r]
      org.netbeans.libs.git/1 [0.4.4 201205181646]
      org.netbeans.modules.git [1.1.4.1 201205181646]
      org.netbeans.modules.form.refactoring/0 [0.2.1.1.4.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.form.binding/0 [0.2.1.1.4.1 1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.form.kit [1.14.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.form.j2ee/0 [0.17.1.1.4.1 1 201204101705]
      org.apache.commons.io [1.4 1.4]
      org.netbeans.modules.extexecution.destroy [1.10.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.editor.mimelookup.impl/1 [1.16.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.debugger.jpda.visual/1 [1.1.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.debugger.jpda.kit [1.1.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.debugger.jpda.heapwalk/1 [1.16.1 201204101705]
      org.eclipse.mylyn.tasks.core [3.6.0 3.6.0.v20110608-1400]
      org.netbeans.modules.bugtracking [1.17.1 201204101705]
      org.eclipse.equinox.common [3.6.0 3.6.0.v20100503]
      org.eclipse.mylyn.bugzilla.core [3.6.0 3.6.0.v20110608-1400]
      org.eclipse.core.runtime [3.6.0 3.6.0.v20100505]
      org.apache.commons.httpclient [3.1.0 3.1.0]
      org.eclipse.mylyn.commons.net [3.6.0 3.6.0.v20110608-1400]
      org.netbeans.modules.bugzilla [1.15.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.bugzilla.exceptionreporter [1.7.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.bugtracking.bridge [1.13.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.modules.ant.grammar/1 [1.29.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.libs.svnClientAdapter.svnkit/1 [1.4.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.libs.svnClientAdapter.javahl/1 [1.5.1 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.core.nativeaccess/1 [1.14.2 201204101705]
      org.netbeans.core.io.ui/1 [1.14.1 201204101705]
INFO [org.netbeans.core.netigso.Netigso]: bundle org.eclipse.core.runtime.compatibility.auth@3.2.200.v20100517 started
INFO [org.netbeans.core.netigso.Netigso]: bundle org.eclipse.equinox.preferences@3.3.0.v20100503 started
INFO [org.netbeans.core.netigso.Netigso]: bundle org.eclipse.core.jobs@3.5.1.R36x_v20100824 started
INFO [org.netbeans.core.netigso.Netigso]: bundle org.eclipse.equinox.registry@3.5.0.v20100503 started
INFO [org.netbeans.core.netigso.Netigso]: bundle org.eclipse.equinox.app@1.3.1.R36x_v20100803 started
INFO [org.netbeans.core.netigso.Netigso]: bundle org.eclipse.equinox.security@1.0.200.v20100503 started
INFO [org.netbeans.core.netigso.Netigso]: bundle org.eclipse.core.net@1.2.100.I20100511-0800 started
INFO [org.netbeans.core.netigso.Netigso]: bundle org.eclipse.osgi@3.6.0.v20100517 started
WARNING [org.netbeans.TopSecurityManager]: use of system property netbeans.user has been obsoleted in favor of InstalledFileLocator at org.netbeans.modules.masterfs.providers.Attributes.getRootForAttributes(Attributes.java:104)
WARNING [org.openide.filesystems.Ordering]: Not all children in Loaders/text/x-ant+xml/Factories/ marked with the position attribute: [org-apache-tools-ant-module-loader-AntProjectDataLoader.instance], but some are: [org.apache.tools.ant.module.resources.xml-ergonomics.instance]
WARNING [org.netbeans.TopSecurityManager]: use of system property netbeans.user has been obsoleted in favor of InstalledFileLocator at org.netbeans.modules.versioning.Utils.getRootFilesystem(Utils.java:366)
WARNING [org.netbeans.TopSecurityManager]: use of system property netbeans.user has been obsoleted in favor of InstalledFileLocator at org.netbeans.spi.project.support.ant.PropertyUtils.userBuildProperties(PropertyUtils.java:97)
WARNING [org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.deployment.impl.ServerRegistry]: No server descriptor found in J2EE/DeploymentPlugins/Tomcat55
WARNING [org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.deployment.impl.ServerRegistry]: No server descriptor found in J2EE/DeploymentPlugins/J2EE
WARNING [org.netbeans.TopSecurityManager]: use of system property netbeans.user has been obsoleted in favor of InstalledFileLocator at org.netbeans.modules.versioning.VersioningManager.getLocalHistory(VersioningManager.java:485)
WARNING [org.openide.filesystems.Ordering]: Not all children in Loaders/text/x-dd-servlet3.0/Factories/ marked with the position attribute: [org-netbeans-modules-j2ee-ddloaders-app-EarDataLoader.instance, org-netbeans-modules-j2ee-ddloaders-client-ClientDataLoader.instance, org-netbeans-modules-j2ee-ddloaders-ejb-EjbJar30DataLoader.instance, org-netbeans-modules-j2ee-ddloaders-ejb-EjbJarDataLoader.instance, org-netbeans-modules-j2ee-ddloaders-web-DDDataLoader.instance, org-netbeans-modules-j2ee-ddloaders-web-DDWeb30DataLoader.instance], but some are: [org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.ddloaders.resources.xml-ergonomics.instance]
WARNING [org.openide.text.CloneableEditorSupport]: org.netbeans.modules.csl.core.GsfDataObject$GenericEditorSupport should override asynchronousOpen(). See http://bits.netbeans.org/dev/javadoc/org-openide-text/apichanges.html#CloneableEditorSupport.asynchronousOpen
WARNING [org.openide.text.CloneableEditorSupport]: org.netbeans.modules.xml.text.TextEditorSupport should override asynchronousOpen(). See http://bits.netbeans.org/dev/javadoc/org-openide-text/apichanges.html#CloneableEditorSupport.asynchronousOpen
WARNING [org.netbeans.TopSecurityManager]: use of system property netbeans.user has been obsoleted in favor of InstalledFileLocator at org.netbeans.modules.spellchecker.ComponentPeer.getUsersLocalDictionary(ComponentPeer.java:437)
WARNING [org.netbeans.TopSecurityManager]: use of system property netbeans.user has been obsoleted in favor of InstalledFileLocator at org.netbeans.modules.java.j2seproject.J2SEProject$ProjectOpenedHookImpl$1$1.run(J2SEProject.java:589)
WARNING [org.netbeans.TopSecurityManager]: use of system property netbeans.user has been obsoleted in favor of InstalledFileLocator at org.netbeans.modules.bugzilla.BugzillaConfig.getNBConfigPath(BugzillaConfig.java:426)
WARNING [org.netbeans.TopSecurityManager]: use of system property netbeans.user has been obsoleted in favor of InstalledFileLocator at org.netbeans.modules.web.project.WebProject$ProjectOpenedHookImpl.updateProject(WebProject.java:1045)
WARNING [org.netbeans.TopSecurityManager]: use of system property netbeans.user has been obsoleted in favor of InstalledFileLocator at org.netbeans.modules.tomcat5.util.TomcatProperties.getAntDeploymentPropertiesFile(TomcatProperties.java:275)
Diagnostic information
Input arguments:
      -Dnetbeans.importclass=org.netbeans.upgrade.AutoUpgrade
      -Dnetbeans.accept_license_class=org.netbeans.license.AcceptLicense
      -Xss2m
      -Xms32m
      -XX:PermSize=32m
      -Dapple.laf.useScreenMenuBar=true
      -Dapple.awt.graphics.UseQuartz=true
      -Dsun.java2d.noddraw=true
      -Dsun.zip.disableMemoryMapping=true
      -Xmx768m
      -XX:MaxPermSize=384m
      -Djdk.home=C:\Program Files\Java\jdk1.7.0_05
      -Dnetbeans.home=C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\platform
      -Dnetbeans.user=C:\Users\brad\.netbeans\7.1.2
      -XX:+HeapDumpOnOutOfMemoryError
      -XX:HeapDumpPath=C:\Users\brad\.netbeans\7.1.2\var\log\heapdump.hprof
      -Dnetbeans.system_http_proxy=DIRECT
      -Dsun.awt.keepWorkingSetOnMinimize=true
      -Dnetbeans.dirs=C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\nb;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\ergonomics;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\ide;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\java;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\apisupport;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\webcommon;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\websvccommon;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\enterprise;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\mobility;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\profiler;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\python;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\php;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\identity;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\harness;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\cnd;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\dlight;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\groovy;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\extra;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\javacard;C:\Program Files\NetBeans 7.1.2\javafx
Compiler: HotSpot 64-Bit Tiered Compilers
Heap memory usage: initial 32.0MB maximum 682.7MB
Non heap memory usage: initial 34.4MB maximum 432.0MB
Garbage collector: PS Scavenge (Collections=18 Total time spent=0s)
Garbage collector: PS MarkSweep (Collections=3 Total time spent=1s)
Classes: loaded=11736 total loaded=11740 unloaded 4
INFO [org.netbeans.core.ui.warmup.DiagnosticTask]: Total memory 4,218,281,984
INFO [org.netbeans.modules.parsing.impl.indexing.RepositoryUpdater]: Resolving dependencies took: 108 ms
INFO [org.netbeans.modules.parsing.impl.indexing.RepositoryUpdater]: Complete indexing of 1 binary roots took: 463 ms
INFO [org.netbeans.modules.parsing.impl.indexing.RepositoryUpdater]: Resolving dependencies took: 0 ms
INFO [org.netbeans.modules.parsing.impl.indexing.RepositoryUpdater]: Complete indexing of 38 binary roots took: 4505 ms
INFO [org.netbeans.modules.parsing.impl.indexing.RepositoryUpdater]: Indexing of: file:/C:/Net%20Beans/Projects/BradsContacts/src/ took: 149 ms (New or modified files: 0, Deleted files: 0) [Adding listeners took: 6 ms]
INFO [org.netbeans.modules.parsing.impl.indexing.RepositoryUpdater]: Indexing of: file:/C:/Net%20Beans/Projects/Hello%20WorldApp/src/ took: 76 ms (New or modified files: 0, Deleted files: 0) [Adding listeners took: 5 ms]
INFO [org.netbeans.modules.parsing.impl.indexing.RepositoryUpdater]: Indexing of: file:/C:/Net%20Beans/Projects/bradco/src/java/ took: 54 ms (New or modified files: 0, Deleted files: 0) [Adding listeners took: 1 ms]
INFO [org.netbeans.modules.parsing.impl.indexing.RepositoryUpdater]: Indexing of: file:/C:/Net%20Beans/Projects/FutureValue/test/ took: 1 ms (New or modified files: 0, Deleted files: 0) [Adding listeners took: 0 ms]
INFO [org.netbeans.modules.parsing.impl.indexing.RepositoryUpdater]: Indexing of: file:/C:/Net%20Beans/Projects/bradtests/src/java/ took: 54 ms (New or modified files: 0, Deleted files: 0) [Adding listeners took: 1 ms]
INFO [org.netbeans.modules.parsing.impl.indexing.RepositoryUpdater]: Indexing of: file:/C:/Net%20Beans/Projects/bradbtest/web/ took: 97 ms (New or modified files: 0, Deleted files: 0) [Adding listeners took: 2 ms]
INFO [org.netbeans.modules.parsing.impl.indexing.RepositoryUpdater]: Indexing of: jar:file:/C:/Program%20Files/NetBeans%207.1.2/ide/jsstubs/allstubs.zip!/ took: 120 ms (New or modified files: 0, Deleted files: 0) [Adding listeners took: 0 ms]
INFO [org.netbeans.modules.parsing.impl.indexing.RepositoryUpdater]: Indexing of: file:/C:/Net%20Beans/Projects/Hello%20WorldApp/test/ took: 1 ms (New or modified files: 0, Deleted files: 0) [Adding listeners took: 0 ms]
INFO [org.netbeans.modules.parsing.impl.indexing.RepositoryUpdater]: Indexing of: file:/C:/Net%20Beans/Projects/bradco/test/ took: 1 ms (New or modified files: 0, Deleted files: 0) [Adding listeners took: 0 ms]
INFO [org.netbeans.modules.parsing.impl.indexing.RepositoryUpdater]: Indexing of: file:/C:/Net%20Beans/Projects/bradtests/test/ took: 1 ms (New or modified files: 0, Deleted files: 0) [Adding listeners took: 0 ms]
INFO [org.netbeans.modules.parsing.impl.indexing.RepositoryUpdater]: Indexing of: file:/C:/Net%20Beans/Projects/bradco/web/ took: 83 ms (New or modified files: 0, Deleted files: 0) [Adding listeners took: 3 ms]
INFO [org.netbeans.modules.parsing.impl.indexing.RepositoryUpdater]: Indexing of: file:/C:/Net%20Beans/Projects/bradtests/web/ took: 100 ms (New or modified files: 0, Deleted files: 0) [Adding listeners took: 4 ms]
INFO [org.netbeans.modules.parsing.impl.indexing.RepositoryUpdater]: Indexing of: file:/C:/Net%20Beans/Projects/ContactsApp/src/ took: 81 ms (New or modified files: 0, Deleted files: 0) [Adding listeners took: 6 ms]
INFO [org.netbeans.modules.parsing.impl.indexing.RepositoryUpdater]: Indexing of: file:/C:/Net%20Beans/Projects/ContactsApp/test/ took: 1 ms (New or modified files: 0, Deleted files: 0) [Adding listeners took: 0 ms]
INFO [org.netbeans.modules.parsing.impl.indexing.RepositoryUpdater]: Indexing of: file:/C:/Net%20Beans/Projects/bradbtest/test/ took: 1 ms (New or modified files: 0, Deleted files: 0) [Adding listeners took: 0 ms]
INFO [org.netbeans.modules.parsing.impl.indexing.RepositoryUpdater]: Indexing of: file:/C:/Net%20Beans/Projects/BradsContacts/test/ took: 0 ms (New or modified files: 0, Deleted files: 0) [Adding listeners took: 0 ms]
INFO [org.netbeans.modules.parsing.impl.indexing.RepositoryUpdater]: Indexing of: file:/C:/Net%20Beans/Projects/FutureValue/src/ took: 84 ms (New or modified files: 0, Deleted files: 0) [Adding listeners took: 2 ms]
INFO [org.netbeans.modules.parsing.impl.indexing.RepositoryUpdater]: Indexing of: file:/C:/Net%20Beans/Projects/bradbtest/src/java/ took: 95 ms (New or modified files: 0, Deleted files: 0) [Adding listeners took: 2 ms]
INFO [org.netbeans.modules.parsing.impl.indexing.RepositoryUpdater]: Complete indexing of 18 source roots took: 999 ms (New or modified files: 0, Deleted files: 0) [Adding listeners took: 32 ms]
WARNING [org.netbeans.TopSecurityManager]: use of system property netbeans.user has been obsoleted in favor of InstalledFileLocator at org.netbeans.modules.keyring.impl.Utils.goMinusR(Utils.java:75)
INFO [org.netbeans.core.windows.view.ui.TabbedHandler]: TopComponent has no icon: MVCTC[name=web.xml, peer=[model=current=org.netbeans.core.spi.multiview.MultiViewFactory$MapMVD@4330ad23]]
WARNING [org.netbeans.modules.progress.spi.InternalHandle]: Cannot call finish twice on a handle at org.netbeans.modules.j2ee.deployment.impl.ui.ProgressUI.finish(ProgressUI.java:176)
INFO [org.netbeans.modules.parsing.impl.TaskProcessor]: Task: class org.netbeans.modules.java.source.JavaSourceAccessor$CancelableTaskWrapper ignored cancel for 1,494 ms.
localhost.2013-11-23.log
manager.2013-11-23.log
0
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
mrcoffee365 earned 2000 total points
ID: 39672224
Okay, if you look in localhost log you'll see the exception that I think is causing the error you're seeing -- except that you said that your error is "build-impl.xml:815: stopping of Tomcat failed" when what I think you're getting is that it can't start tomcat because you're missing a class.

This servlet:
Allocate exception for servlet ServControl
appears to be missing.  Try installing it, or putting the right name for it (it looks as if it should be spelled some other way) in your web.xml, then restart.

Error in localhost log:
Nov 23, 2013 3:26:15 PM org.apache.catalina.core.StandardWrapperValve invoke
SEVERE: Allocate exception for servlet ServControl
java.lang.ClassNotFoundException: ServControl

Is it possible it should be ServController?
0