[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

VBA Formula

Posted on 2013-11-18
3
Medium Priority
?
231 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-18
Hi,

I havent entered formula ino the editor in a while

= VLOOKUP(B2,'Calculation D2'!A:BG,29,0)

Im getting an error with the apostrophy before calculation, can anyone advise?

Thanks
Seamus
0
Comment
Question by:Seamus2626
3 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
NBVC earned 2000 total points
ID: 39656807
Something like:

Range("A1").Formula = "=VLOOKUP(B2,'Calculation D2'!A:BG,29,0)"

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Anthony Berenguel
ID: 39656828
Is the sheet 'Calculation D2' in the same workbook as the sheet in which you're trying to apply this formula?
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Seamus2626
ID: 39656838
Thanks NB_VC
0