[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

MultiLevel Lists / Styles Created - Change Them

Posted on 2013-11-20
4
Medium Priority
?
318 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-21
As you can see here: Save New Multilevel List / Styles,  We are getting there

But when I open them template, I do not get the option to change it, only create another new one - how can I save time"
0
Comment
Question by:coreybryant
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
Stacy Brown earned 2000 total points
ID: 39666391
Right-click on a numbered item of the list you wish to edit and choose Adjust List Indents.  This will open the Define New Multilevel List dialog box with your list already loaded.  Make your changes and click OK when you are finished.

Then Save your Template.
0
 
LVL 29

Author Comment

by:coreybryant
ID: 39666913
Thanks - that worked.  I am not used to this laptop yet and the right click sometimes does not work as well (or like I am used to on a desktop).
0
 
LVL 29

Author Closing Comment

by:coreybryant
ID: 39666917
Thanks, I had tried it once but it didn't work - third time was the charm.
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:Paul Sauvé
ID: 39667088
Very interesting - I too learned... I'll try to remember that
:-)
0