Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Does windows service pack 2 exists for windows server 2008 R2 64 bit?

Posted on 2013-11-21
3
Medium Priority
?
840 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-22
Hello guys, does service pack 2 exists for windows server 2008 R2 Std 64 bit.

If yes, please provide me a link..

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:techlabtest
3 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:ozzeczek
ID: 39668192
there is no service pack 2 for 2008 r2.
Service pack 2 is only for server 2008.
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
Pramod Ubhe earned 1500 total points
ID: 39668584
SP 2 for win2008R2 is not released yet, it is only released for 2008.
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:rajivkumar07
ID: 39669204
SP1 is available not SP2.
0