Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

how to view excel .xlsx file in office 2007

Posted on 2013-11-22
4
Medium Priority
?
422 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-01
I have a excel .xlsx file . when I put in a computer  with office 2007 it was unable to view. any way can make it to view. because the file have 70000 row of data, it cannot convert to .xls
0
Comment
Question by:kianhow
4 Comments
 
LVL 43

Assisted Solution

by:Saqib Husain, Syed
Saqib Husain, Syed earned 300 total points
ID: 39670772
Maybe there is something wrong with the installation of excel. Try reinstalling excel on it.

BTW what is the exactly problem?
Is there an error message or do you get a blank sheet or is it something else?
0
 
LVL 15

Assisted Solution

by:Giovanni Heward
Giovanni Heward earned 600 total points
ID: 39670847
Try opening it here. This link should resolve to your SkyDrive.
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
Swapnil Nirmal earned 600 total points
ID: 39671256
Try to open in google docs. whether its working?
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:kianhow
ID: 39688095
mm
0