Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

need help creating a relica of the image and adding in image folder in VS 10

Posted on 2013-11-23
6
Medium Priority
?
160 Views
Last Modified: 2014-02-22
i have a image file that has an image, which I need to create another just like the other one.. And then add the file to the image folder of VS10, which ultimately needs to be used in the asp.net project
0
Comment
Question by:Mrdongol123
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:Paul Sauvé
ID: 39672007
MY ERROR -
0
 
LVL 50

Expert Comment

by:jcimarron
ID: 39672050
Mrdongol123--
Have you tried right click on the image file and then Copy?
0
 

Author Comment

by:Mrdongol123
ID: 39672171
Yes i did. After that how do i include that copy in the project?
0
 
LVL 50

Accepted Solution

by:
jcimarron earned 2000 total points
ID: 39672918
Mrdongol123--
I do not know what you have already tried.  
Perhaps this reference will help
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/vstudio/9f4t9t92(v=vs.100).aspx
0
 

Author Comment

by:Mrdongol123
ID: 39878607
It  works
0
 
LVL 50

Expert Comment

by:jcimarron
ID: 39879532
Mrdongol123--Glad to hear the good news.
0